Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Corso, Roma, 1952
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo in tan illus. wrappers; 134 p. illus. 19 cm. Text in Italian. Edda - Benito. Very Good+. Some chipping to spine. Minor spotting and scuffing to wrappers. Some foxing to wrappers and textblock. Ex-owners name to title page. Some yellowing to most book pages. Overall, a nice copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 12.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.22
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 12.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 14.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Italian
Published by Casa Editrice Libraria Corso, Roma, 1952
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. prima edizione. Indagine sulla personalità del Duce attraverso un memoriale autografo di Edda Ciano Mussolini, qui riprodotto. Fuori testo illustrazioni e riproduzioni di pagine manoscritte. Copertina morbida. Formato in.16. Pagg. 147, 2. Piccola abrasione alla coperta. Ottimo stato.
Language: Italian
Published by SOCIETA' TIPOGRAFICA EDITORIALE PORTA, PIACENZA, 1922
Seller: RONCHI, SIENA, SI, Italy
First Edition
brossura. Condition: buone condizioni. prima edizione. COLLANA GLI ANIMATORI - OPERA NAZIONALE DEDICATA AGLI ARTEFICI DELLA VITTORIA. ORNATA CON FREGI DI GUIDO MARUSSIG. PP. 48. ALL'ANTIPORTA TAVOLA CON IMMAGINE DI MUSSOLINI. TESTO IN CORNICE RIQUADRATA, CON ORDINARI SEGNI DI INGIALLIMENTO.
Brossura. Condition: new. A cura di Simongini G.Cesena, 2025; br. Pubblicato nel 1921 per le Edizioni Futuriste di "Poesia", "Marinetti. L'uomo e l'artista" di Settimelli è un testo vitale e dinamico anche nel ritmo della narrazione, per rendere noto il padre del Futurismo "in diretta" ed azione. Articolato in sei capitoli il libro è lo specchio dell'irriducibile ribellismo di Settimelli e della sua strettissima vicinanza al vulcanico FTM fino al 1921, poco prima che i loro rapporti comincino a deteriorarsi culminando nella famosa "scomunica" imposta da Marinetti nel 1933 allo scrittore fiorentino. Da questo ritratto sostanziato di "dinamismo plastico" emerge che "Marinetti è un futurista-tipo. Esistono dei futuristi, dei quasi futuristi, dei passatisti anelanti ad un rinnovamento. Marinetti è un uomo completamente nuovo". Libro.
Published by Roma : Corso, 1952
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; Physical desc.: 134 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject: Mussolini, Benito (1883-1945) --Ciano, Edda Mussolini, Contessa. 3 Kg.
US$ 37.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze, 1944
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, Italy
pp. 191-(5) 16° Dedica manoscritta coeva dell'autore all'occhietto. In ottimo stato bross. ed. titolo al piatto e al dorso.
Published by Corbaccio, Milano, 1932
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale con copertina figurata, disegno di Garretto. 16 pagine. Buone condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
US$ 25.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Roma : Corso, 1952
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages; Description: 147 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subjects:Mussolini, Benito (1883-1945) --Ciano, Edda Mussolini, Contessa. 3 Kg.
US$ 29.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Roma : Corso, 1952
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; Physical desc.: 134 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subject: Mussolini, Benito (1883-1945) --Ciano, Edda Mussolini, Contessa. 1 Kg.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 35.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Roma : Corso, 1952
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages; Description: 147 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Subjects:Mussolini, Benito (1883-1945) --Ciano, Edda Mussolini, Contessa. 1 Kg.
Published by Piacenza, soc. tipografica 1922., 1922
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° gr. pp. 48 con 1 tav. f.t. Bross. edit. intonso, con fregi di G. Marissig. Testo riquadrato.
US$ 39.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.