Seve Roger (15 results)

Published by Librairie Delagrave 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Quasi ottimo. Dal Medioevo a fine Ottocento Illuminismo, Rivoluzione francese e Napoleone Historical and Political studies From Middle Ages to the end of the 19th Century Enlightenment, French Revolution and Napoleon Collection M. Chaulanges bross. edit. ill. - anno di stampa 1979 - volume in lingua francese OTTIME CO…NDIZIONI.
More imagesClermont Ville de Pascal
LECLERCQ Francine, MARANDET Christiane, ALIX Roland, COGNET Louis, MESNARD Jean, SEVE Roger
Published by Volcans éditions 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Inserfac-EBE, Thiers, FranceBouquinerie Inserfac-EBE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Livre 236 pages, 22.5x28x3, illustrations N&B Maurice MARANDET. Livre numéroté 43 sur 110. Bon état général (cf. photos). N'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour tout renseignement complémentaire 09 72 86 68 96.
Textes historiques : 1789-1799, l'époque de la Révolution
Chaulanges, Martial; Manry, André-G.; Sève, Roger and Manry, André-Georges
Published by Paris
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Déchirures et manques sur la couverture Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
More imagesPublished by Bibliothèque Européenne - Zaltbommel/Pays Bas 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. in-8 cartonnage ed. oblong beige (15 x x21), n.p., avant-propos de 2 pages, 156 reproductions n. et b. commentées, bon état. Une sélection de cartes postales anciennes les plus caractéristiques pour se remémorer Clermont-Ferrand entre 1900 et 1914.

Language: French
Published by EDITIONS G. DE BUSSAC, CLERMONT- FERRAND 1959
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, FranceLIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume grand in-8 broché paginé 355 à 743 , couverture légèrement tachée , autrement bon exemplaire .

Aesop's Fables (Tell Tale Theater)
Reiner, Carl (narrator); Zorn, Steven & Culbertson, Roger (story retelling)
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Running Press 1994
Series: The Classic Edition, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - The Classic Edition
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pop-up book & audio cassette in publisher-issued box, still in their original shrink-wrap. Book is quite small with audio cassette inserted inside. In new condition. De Seve, Peter (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by G. de Bussac 1955-1959, Clermont-Ferrand 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.29
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 3 fort volumes brochés. Tome I, fascicules 1-2: 743 pages [2], pagination continue, avec de nombreuses illustrations hors-texte en noir et blanc Tome II: 483 pages, avec 8 planches photographiques. Complet en 3 volumes: Tome I, fascicules 1-2 -…Tome II. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Clermont, ville de Pascal.
LECLERCQ Francine / MARANDET Christiane / ALIX Roland / COGNET Louis / MESNARD Jean / SEVE Roger
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions Volcans, Coll. Auvergne de Tous les Temps, 1962, 236 p., cartonnage éditeur, exemplaire numéroté 667, avec un envoi de l'illustrateur Maurice Marandet, bon état.
More imagesClermont , ville de Pascal [ exemplaire numéroté hors-commerce ]
Collectif ; LECLERCQ, Francine ; MARANDET, Christiane ; ALIX, Roland ; COGNET, Louis ; MESNARD, Jean ; SEVE, Roger ; MARANDET, Maurice (ill.)
Language: French
Published by Volcans Editions 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 136.63
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrigide. Condition: Bon. un des 10 ex. H.C. sur Alfa Djebel (n° H.C. 8), 1 vol.vol. in-4 cartonnage éditeur, collection Auvergne de tous les Temps, Volcans Editions, 1962, 236 pp. Très bon état. Exemplaire en provenance de la bibliothèque de l'un des auteurs, le prof. Jean Mesnard (1921-2016), éminent spécialiste de Pascal et de…la littérature du XVIIe siècle, normalien, agrégé de lettres, qui fut professeur à la Sorbonne et doyen de l'Académie des Sciences Morales et Politiques.Exemplaire H.C., à ne pas confondre avec d'autres tirages, sensiblement plus courants. Langue: Français.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 297.03
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1986. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 15,5 cm )( 490 gr ). ------- 322 pages.
Published by Clermont-Ferrand . G de Bussac 1955
Seller: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, Francel'Avenir du passé
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 50.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon état. Ouvrage broché , illustré de planches hors texte . 2ème tome seul . archives départementales du puy-de-dôme, service éducatif . publié sous les auspices du conseil général du puy de dôme. contient un index ( classement alphabétique ) des principaux noms de lieux , matières et personnes. pour des raisons… de taille , envoi en colis obligatoire . histoire régio auvergne - largeur/hauteur : 16,5x25 cm - poids : 780 g - nombre de pages : 483 p. - langue : Français.
More imagesPublished by Pavilion, London 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 123.86
US$ 26.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. A very scarce first edition of this pop-up book and audiocassette of Aesop's fables, read by Nanette Newman. First edition of this recording. Nanette Newman's Storytime. Very scarce work. A pop-up book with an audiocassette recording of the stories that you can store inside the book…. Being a collection of the fables attributed to Aesop, a Greek fabulist and storyteller noted for his tales characterized by anthropomorphic animal characters. Many of the tales credited to him were gathered across the centuries and in many languages in a storytelling tradition that continues to this day. Each volume contains two of these classic tales. Narrated by Nanette Newman, an English actress and author who appeared in nine films directed by her husband Bryan Forbes. Retold by Steven Zorn and Roger Culbertson, American editors. Illustrated by Peter de Seve, an American artist who has worked in the illustration and animation fields. Paper engineering by Roger Culbertson. In the original card display box with the original plastic shrink wrap. Externally, very smart with minor wear to the extremities and a tear to the top of the shrink wrap. The book and box has never been fully removed from the shrink wrap. Internally, presumed excellent condition. Near Fine. Peter de Seve; Roger Culbertson (illustrator). book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Au Coeur à l'Ouvrage, BAGNERES DE LUCHON, FranceAu Coeur à l'Ouvrage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Clermont-Ferrand en cartes postales anciennes entre 1900 et 1914 par Roger Sève et Pierre Laporte 1978 156 photos format 15x21cm très bon état général cf. photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.93
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 volume in-8° broché, 322 p. Peu courant et Recherché.
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 89.10
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used: Acceptable. couverture usée fendue sur les mors, intérieur propre et frais avec quelques coins de pages coupés.