Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Very good or better; light wear - no markings in a taped up dust jacket. Nice map end papers and historic photos.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Donning Company, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0898658209 ISBN 13: 9780898658200
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. BOOK IS LIKE NEW but DJ is edge worn with tears with library sticker on spine but book has no library markings at all. NO EXPEDITED.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (History, virginia History, Virginia Politics, Government) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Press, Cambridge, MA,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0306811472 ISBN 13: 9780306811470
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printingl 216 clean, unmarked pages/ndex; illustrated. Biography of Civil War Confederate General Nathan G. "Shanks" Evans, commander of the CSA's famously well-travelled "Tramp Brigade". dj in mylar, unclipped price.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket - looks new. Small light remainder mark on bottom edge. Well-illustrated and with maps in full color. An exciting history.
Language: English
Published by Astro Computing Services,, San Diego, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0917086163 ISBN 13: 9780917086168
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition, Revised. Quarto, unpaginated, 1.5 in.thick, cloth. Not maps, but rather a listing of the time zone/ latitutude & longitude factors for over 100,000 locations in the U.S.A. Invaluable for plotting astrological natal charts., and probably quicker than calculating with a computer.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Books may exhibit damage including dents, creases, and folded pages. Some volumes may contain annotations or highlighted sections. PLEASE NOTE that extras or accessories may not be included. Additionally, digital codes and CDs have not been verified for functionality and may be inoperative.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Press, Cambridge, MA,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0306811472 ISBN 13: 9780306811470
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 216 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; illustrated. Biography of Civil War Confederate General Nathan G. "Shanks" Evans, commander of the CSA's famously well-travelled "Tramp Brigade".
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Donning Co, Virginia Beach, Va, 1991
ISBN 10: 0898658209 ISBN 13: 9780898658200
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Black-cloth quarto in transparent DJ over white (red spine) DJ, gilt to front cover and to spine; 176 p: ill. (some col.); 31 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 172-175). Urban transportation; Street-railroads; Bus lines -- California -- Los Angeles. Faint marks/scratches to DJ, slight bumped corners, very little wear to spine foot and head, clean copy, tight binding. Near Fine, in Very Good+ DJ. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket - looks new. Well-illustrated and with maps in full color. An exciting history. Map endpapers.
Language: English
Published by ACS Publications Inc.,U.S., 1991
ISBN 10: 093512716X ISBN 13: 9780935127164
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 396 pages. Cistercian Studies Series, Nr. 72.