Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wes Anderson Cookbook: Easy Recipes For Families Wes Anderson The Step-by-Step Instant This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Internationa, Tokyo, 1975
ISBN 10: 087011056X ISBN 13: 9780870110566
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color Plates (illustrator). 3rd printing; colorful French wraps; lite toing of flyleaf; 96 pages. Translated by John Bester.
Language: English
Published by Kodansha Internationa, Tokyo, 1975
ISBN 10: 087011056X ISBN 13: 9780870110566
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color Plates (illustrator). 3rd printing; colorful French wraps; lite toing of flyleaf; 96 pages. Translated by John Bester.
Published by Elek Books, 1960
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. No date in imprint; likely published circa 1960. Boards are curved near fore edge; pages have very small bottom-corner crease; dust jacket has soil and is worn and chipped, with short closed tears at edges; tight, text clean. 32 p., [30] p. of plates. [L2:4] Size: 7 x 7 7/16 Inches.
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. Sharaku (illustrator). First. Profusely illustrated in color with some additional black-and-white plates. 96 pages, slim 4to, red cloth, dust wrapper. Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd, (1994). A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden, DE, 1000
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Woldemar Klein Verlag, 1956
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 S. SU ganz leicht berieben, allg. ganz leicht nachgedunkelt u. teils stockfleckig, sonst sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Language: German
Published by Klein Verlag, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Woldemar Klein - ohne Jahr : Toshusai Sharaku - tb # QW-323Y-DISW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Baden-Baden, Klein (um 1955)., 1955
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, Germany
Kl.-8°. 20 S. Text + 12 Farbtafeln, OLwd. mit farb. illustr. OUmschl. Gutes Exemplar in der besseren Einbandvariante (sonst kartoniert). EA.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Sharaku, Toshusai (illustrator). Reprint. 146 b/w illustrations. 337pp. Thick 4to, green leatherette. Geneve: Minkoff Reprint, 1973. A near fine copy. Reprint of the 1939 edition.
Published by Wien, Otto Lorenz-Verlag, Ca., 1938
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
XXIII S, 58 Tafeln. Hardcover, Leinen, Quart. Mit handschriftl. Widmung auf Vorsatz, mit montierten Exlibris auf erstem Blatt sowie Exlibrisstempel auf Titelblatt. Mit 62 Abb. Auf 58 Tafeln, davon 10 farbig. Kapitale bestoßen, Ecken etwas bestoßen, Buchrücken hat sich teilw. gelöst. Das vordere Vorsatz hat eine Knickspur. Sonst ordentl. Exemplar. Sprache: deu.
Published by Wien, Otto Lorenz Verlag, Ca., 1938
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
XXIII S., 58 Tafeln. Hardcover, Leinen, Quart. Mit 62 Abb. Auf 68 Tafeln, davon 10 farb. Die Abb. Sind montiert. Handschriftliche Eintragung auf Titelblatt. Handschriftl. Widmung auf Vorsatz. Kapitale und Ecken teilw. Leicht bestoßen. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deu.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Amazing Coloring Book for those who want to make things happen. Suitable for children and adults alike, this book is the perfect coloring book for: This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Klein, Baden-Baden,
Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
o.J. (1955) 20 S., 12 Tafeln. br / Japanische Landschaften in Farbholzschnitten. Baden-Baden 1955. 20 S. Text, 10 Farbholzschnitte / Alain Lemiere: Japanische Kunst III Von Sesshu bis zum Ukiyo-E. 1956 Mohn. 14 S. Text, 5 s/w Abb., 15 farb. Abb. zusammen.
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: German: Der Präsident French: , Spanish: - No, no. High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The actor Ichikawa Tomiemon as Inokuma Monbei German: Der Schauspieler Ichikawa Tomiemon als Inokuma Monbei French: L'acteur Ichikawa Tomiemon comme Inokuma Monbei Spanish: El actor Ichikawa Tomiemon como Inokuma Monbei High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Nakamura Nakazo II as Prince Koretaka disguised as the farmer Tsuchizo in the play "Intercalary Year Praise of a Famous Poem (Uruo Toshi Meika no Homare)," performed at the Miyako Theater in the eleventh month, 1794 German: Nakamura Nakazo II als Prinz Koretaka verkleidet als Landwirt Tsuchizo in dem Stück "Interkaläres Jahr Lob eines berühmten Gedichts (Uruo Toshi Meika no Homare)," aufgeführt im Miyako Theater im elften Monat, 1794 French: Nakamura Nakazo II comme le prince Koretaka déguisé comme le fermier Tsuchizo dans la pièce "Année intercalaire de louange d'un Poème célèbre (Uruo Toshi Meika no Homare)," joué au théâtre Miyako dans le onzième mois, 1794 Spanish: Nakamura Nakazo II como el príncipe Koretaka disfrazado como el granjero Tsuchizo en la obra "Alabanza intercalar año de un poema famoso (Uruo Toshi Meika no Homare)", presentada en el Teatro Miyako en el undécimo mes, 1794 High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Otafuku Throwing Black Beans to Chase Away the Demons on New Year's Eve (Senmen Otafuku zu) German: Otafuku wirft schwarze Bohnen, um die Dämonen an Silvester zu verjagen (Senmen Otafuku zu) French: Otafuku Jetant des haricots noirs à Chase Away the Demons le Nouvel An (Senmen Otafuku zu) Spanish: Otafuku lanzando frijoles negros para perseguir a los demonios en Nochevieja (Senmen Otafuku zu) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794/95). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The actor Ichikawa Danjuro VI as Fuwa no Bansaku German: Der Schauspieler Ichikawa Danjuro VI als Fuwa no Bansaku French: L'acteur Ichikawa Danjuro VI comme Fuwa no Bansaku Spanish: El actor Ichikawa Danjuro VI como Fuwa no Bansaku High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Yamatoya Tojaku (The Actor Iwai Hanshiro IV as Otoma, Daughter of Ohina from Inamuragasaki in Kamakura) (Yondai-me Iwai Hanshiro no Kamakura Inamuragasaki no Ohina musume Otoma) German: Yamatoya Tojaku (Der Schauspieler Iwai Hanshiro IV als Otoma, Tochter von Ohina aus Inamuragasaki in Kamakura) (Yondai-me Iwai Hanshiro no Kamakura Inamuragasaki no Ohina musume Otoma) French: Yamatoya Tojaku (l'acteur Iwai Hanshiro IV comme Otoma, fille d'Ohina d'Inamuragasaki à Kamakura) (Yondai-me Iwai Hanshiro no Kamakura Inamuragasaki no Ohina Musume Otoma) Spanish: Yamatoya Tojaku (El actor Iwai Hanshiro IV como Otoma, Hija de Ohina de Inamuragasaki en Kamakura) (Yondai-me Iwai Hanshiro no Kamakura Inamuragasaki no Ohina musume Otoma) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794 (Kansei 6)). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Koraiya Kinsho German: Koraiya Kinsho French: Koraiya Kinsho Spanish: Koraiya Kinsho High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Actors Arashi Ryuzo and Morita Kanya VIII German: Die Schauspieler Arashi Ryuzo und Morita Kanya VIII French: Les acteurs Arashi Ryuzo et Morita Kanya VIII Spanish: Los actores Arashi Ryuzo y Morita Kanya VIII High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Maple Leaf Viewing (Momiji gari) German: Ahornblattansicht (Momiji gari) French: Vue des feuilles d'érable (Momiji gari) Spanish: Vista de hojas de arce (Momiji gari) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Actor Sakata Hangoro III as Kosodate Kannonbo (Sandai-me Sakata Hangoro no Kosodate no Kannonbo) German: Der Schauspieler Sakata Hangoro III als Kosodat Kannonbo (Sandai-me Sakata Hangoro no Kosodat no Kannonbo) French: L'acteur Sakata Hangoro III comme Kosodate Kannonbo (Sandai-me Sakata Hangoro no Kosodate no Kannonbo) Spanish: El actor Sakata Hangoro III como Kosodate Kannonbo (Sandai-me Sakata Hangoro no Kosodate no Kannonbo) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Artic. Creation period: 18th century (1794). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.