Sharp Editor (479 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. Sharp, Chris (illustrator).

Beware the Haunted House (Halloween Safe Scare)
Berry, Ron; Smart Kidz [Editor]; Sharp, Chris [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Good. Sharp, Chris (illustrator).

Jesus Loves Me! (My Bible Sing Along Book)
Berry, Ron; Smart Kidz [Editor]; Sharp, Chris [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Board book. Condition: Good. Sharp, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good.

Libros Arco: Daniel en el foso de los leones (Arch Books: Daniel and the Roaring Lions) (Spanish Edition)
Sandra E. Falcioni de Fritzler; Sandra E. Falcioni de Fritzler [Editor]; Chris Sharp [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
board_book. Condition: Fair. Sharp, Chris (illustrator).

Plays and Playwrights 2009
Martin Denton; editor; Randy Sharp & Axis Company; Andrew Irons; Colette Freedman; Nanna Nick Mwaluko; Eric Bland; Lenora Champagne; Carlos Lacamara; Chris Harcum; Tim Collins; Rick Burkhardt; Michael Laurence
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New Condition, Paperback book.
Language: English
Published by Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. First Published. This is a nonfiction historical view of architects and architecture called The Illustrated Encyclopedia of Architects and Architecture, copyright 1991, first published, hard cover, dust jacket, edited by Dennis Sharp. The books dust jacket has small…tears and chips, otherwise in good plus condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has minor wear and in very good condition with tight binding, clean, nicely illustrated and 256 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.73
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains. A tan to t…he pages.

Atlantic Narratives: Modern Short Stories; Twenty-three short stories published in the "Atlantic Magazine": Buttercup Night (Galsworthy); The Preliminaries (Comer); Hepaticas (Sedwick); Spirit of the Herd (Sharp); Marble Child (Nesbit); The One Left (Lucas); etc .
Charles Swain Thomas, A. M., Editor; with Cornelia A.P. Comer, John Galsworthy, Anne Douglas Sedgwick, Charles Caldwell Dobie, Ernest Starr, E. Nesbit, Arthur Russell Taylor , Dallas Lore Sharp, et al.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good minus. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Octavo, 7 1/2" tall, xxvi + 336 pages plus 12 pages of biographical and interpretative notes; gilt title on back strip. A very good minus, generally clean hardcover first edition with moderate shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper moderately yellowe…d. Without dust jacket.

Kenneth Burke + The Posthuman (RSA Series in Transdisciplinary Rhetoric)
Mays, Chris [Editor]; Rivers, Nathaniel A. [Editor]; Sharp-Hoskins, Kellie [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, CA, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Previously read with typical light wear. Good text with reading wear to cover and edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.14
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with stickers and/or stamps throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 622pp. Red cloth hardback, DJ VG, small crease on front DJ flap, no names or markings, "Famous literary friendships such as those between H.L. Mencken and James Joyce, Gustave Flaubert and Ivan Turgenev, and Elizabeth Bishop and Marianne Moore are examined in th…is magnificent collection of stories, legends, poems, essays, letters, and memoirs that illuminate the breadth and depth of friendship in all its human complexity".

Old Orchard Farm: The Story of an Iowa Boyhood (Iowa Heritage Collection)
Hugh Orchard (text); John Huseby (illustrations); Paul F. Sharp (editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Small octavo in stiff paper covers. B&W illustrations. Fine condition. Pages: xvi, 235.
Language: English
Published by Relief Society of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Salt Lake City 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good used shape no markings, light wear. Original issue.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Body Snatchers by Bill Pronzini, The Vengeance of Kali by David Dean, The You-Gotta-Be-Kidding Kidnapping by William Link, Off Duty by Zoe Sharp, Fete Worse Than Death by Judith Cutler, Tradition by Ed Go…rman, Intent by Phil Lovesey, Without A Body by Lawrence Block, Dancing in Mozambique by Dixon Hill, Day for a Picnic by Edward D Hoch, Mystery by Anna Marie Smith and An Ordinary Woman by Maud Tarachnik. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

Rolling Stone Review 1985: The Year in Rock
Robbins, Ira A. (Editor); Ellison, Harlan; Keeps, David; Fricke, David; Meyer, Marianne; Howland, Don; Young, Jon; DeCurtis, Anthony; Denberg, Jody; Reibman, Greg; Phillip, Elizabeth; Taylor, Jonathan; Ayers, Dave; Sommer, Tim; poet, j.; Sharp, Keith
Language: English
Published by Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. base 8½"x11"; 255 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any…questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Introduction" by Ira A. Robbins; "Rock the Box" by Harlan Ellison; "The Jacksons 'Victory' Tour" by David Keeps; "Rock Against Racism" by David Fricke; "Rock Movideo" by Marianne Meyer; "The American Beat" by Don Howland; "Indestructible Metal" by Jon Young. Also includes Local Scene Reports: "Athens/Atlanta" by Anthony DeCurtis; "Austin" by Jody Denberg; "Boston" by Greg Reibman; "Chicago" by Elizabeth Phillip; "Los Angeles" by Jonathan Taylor; "Minneapolis" by Dave Ayers; "Nashville" by Keith Gordon; "New York" by Tim Sommer; "San Francisco" by j. poet; "Toronto" by Keith Sharp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.Third Person Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.51
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good minus first edition in very good price unclipped dust jacket ($16.95). Binding is solid. Minor bump at top of spine and bookmark has been clipped off. Jacket is nice with some shelfwear. Protected in a clear attractive Mylar cover.…We use quality packaging materials.
More imagesHarper's Magazine - August 1922 #867
Mark Twain, Wilbur Steele, Arthur Ruhl, Dallas Sharp, Thomas B. Wells [Editor]
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brother, Publishers, New York 1922
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, U.S.A.SF & F Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Volume 145 - August 1922 -- # 867 Numerous illustrations, articles and advertisements. Contents include: In Search of Local Color by Laura Portor, An Island Widow by Jennette Lee, Unpublished Chapters from the Autobiography of Mark Twain, Old Gadgett by Sheila Kaye-Smith, and m…uch more. A Good copy - Complete except for missing Frontispiece. No writing, white pages. Loose cover, spine ends chipped. Other typical imperfections.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.