Sheehy Michael (72 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.36
US$ 5.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.62
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 160 pages; very good condition; except small bumps to top of spine and upper right corner of covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.36
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.89
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Ex library copy. Keywords: Ireland - History and politics - Culture - Religion - Church and state. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.66
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. Hardcover. Ex library copy. Keywords: Ireland - History and politics - Culture - Religion - Church and state. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Fine in fine card covers, lacking full dust wrapper, with internal flaps front and back. Previous owner's name to ffep. Lightly toned, text is clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Catholic Book Club
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Usual used bookstore stamps. No DJ. Boards are tanned and rubbed; have wear to edges and marks from where previous price stickers were removed. Some marks in text. Still a nice copy, clean and tightly bound. Ireland. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.52
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light age and shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Hardcover. Fine in fine card covers, lacking full dust wrapper, with internal flaps front and back. Previous owner's name to ffep. Lightly toned, text is clear and crisp and remains a fine copy. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Hollis & Carter, United Kingdom 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, United KingdomKinrow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
US$ 17.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Culture and The Church in Modern Ireland. 255pp. The pages are lightly brown. Jacket by Michael Harvey. The jacket has a protective cover attached to the edges and not price clipped. Slight wear o/w in very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Michael Sheehy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Published by Taplinger Publishing Company 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.77
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1969. First American Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slig…ht rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning, water and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.

Published by Hollis & Carter, London 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 1st Edition. 256p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a like dustjacket. Edges of cover and jacket are lightly sunned. Otherwise, text clean, binding tight, and jacket fully intact. The author points to a distrust of human beings among the Irish clergy and blames this attitude for stunted cultural growth.

T. L. Solien: Toward the Setting Sun
Sheehy, Colleen J.; Schultz, Elizabeth A.; Duncan, Michael; Doss, Erika
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press/Plainsart Museum, Minneapolis, Minn./Fargo North Dakota 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This First Edition Is Limited To 1500 Copies. Includes Artist Research Bibliography. Illustrated Wraps With Light Gray Lettering On The Spine. Small Tear At The Front Foredge.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 10.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by London, Sydney [etc.] : Hollis & Carter 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 256 pages 23 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 243-248. Subjects: Catholic Church Ireland. Church and state Ireland. Ireland Civilization. Church and state. Ci…vilization. Ireland. Genre: Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Published by Putnam
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (ireland, politics and government, northern ireland, 20th century) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Glitterhouse (Indigo) 01.2009. 2009
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.43
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketaudioCD. Condition: Neu. Auflage: new. 1 CD. Neu und eingeschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.