Sheila Macqueen (106 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (106)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr (edition This Edition 1995) 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This Edition 1995. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press, Incorporated 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This Edition 1995. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Press, Incorporated 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This Edition 1995. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion/Ward Lock 1979

    0706357671 / 9780706357677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Timber Pr 1996

    0881923583 / 9780881923582

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.67

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This Edition 1995. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chilton Book Co 1977

    0801966280 / 9780801966286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chilton Book Co 1977

    0801966280 / 9780801966286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by CHILTON BOOK CO @ 1977

    0801966280 / 9780801966286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by CHILTON BOOK CO @ 1977

    0801966280 / 9780801966286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion/Ward Lock 1979

    0706357671 / 9780706357677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ward Lock Limited (London) 1984

    0706363191 / 9780706363197

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.30

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1988

    0333471245 / 9780333471241

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.65

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1984

    0706363191 / 9780706363197

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.02

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. More Flower Arranging from Your Garden (A Hyperion book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1984

    0706362764 / 9780706362763

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Complete Flower Arranging This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1979

    0706358295 / 9780706358292

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.97

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited 1978

    0706358295 / 9780706358292

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1979

    0706358295 / 9780706358292

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/10/1979 1979

    0706357671 / 9780706357677

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.70

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1984

    0706362764 / 9780706362763

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber 1967

    0571085679 / 9780571085675

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Skargon, Yvonne; 12 Color & 26 B/w Illustrations / Plates; Few B/w Text Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1979

    0706358295 / 9780706358292

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 9.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ward Lock 1977

    070635303X / 9780706353037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.40

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber 1971

    0571085679 / 9780571085675

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.62

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing. Skargon, Yvonne; 12 Color & 26 B/w Illustrations / Plates; Few B/w Text Illustrations (illustrator).