Sheldon Lettich (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Mti ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 6/9/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256 Mti edition.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: Mti ] Publisher: HarperCollins Pub Date: 6/9/2015 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256 Mti edition.

Tracers. (Acting Edition for Theater Productions)
Conceived By John DiFusco, Written By The Original Cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston And Harry Stephens With Sheldon Lettich; Caristi, Vincent; Gallavan, Rick; Chaves, Richard; Stephens, Harry; Marston, Merlin; Emerson, Eric E.; DiFusco, John; Lettich, Sheldon
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.79
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT EDITION! Not so pretty. Some noticeable shelf wear, edge wear and name. Former actor has made some markings to the text. Still worthwhile pages with plenty of clean, clear text. USED but still USEFUL especially when you need an extra. Enjoy this acceptable script for all your dr…amatic and theatrical needs. Book.

Tracers.
conceived by John DiFusco, written by the original cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston and Harry Stephens with Sheldon Lettich; Vincent Caristi; Rick Gallavan; Richard Chaves; Harry Stephens; Merlin Marston; Eric E. Emerson; John DiFusco; Sheldon Lettich
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tracers. (Acting Edition for Theater Productions)
Conceived By John DiFusco, Written By The Original Cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston And Harry Stephens With Sheldon Lettich; Caristi, Vincent; Gallavan, Rick; Chaves, Richard; Stephens, Harry; Marston, Merlin; Emerson, Eric E.; DiFusco, John; Lettich, Sheldon
Language: English
Published by Dramatists Play Service, Inc., UNITED STATES 1998
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.96
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT. PRESENTABLE ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Former bookstore sticker to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT for all your dramatic needs.

Tracers.
conceived by John DiFusco, written by the original cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston and Harry Stephens with Sheldon Lettich; Caristi, Vincent; Gallavan, Rick; Chaves, Richard; Stephens, Har
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script published by Dramatists Play Service Inc. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. Script remains useful.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.28
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Tracers. (Acting Edition for Theater Productions)
Conceived By John DiFusco, Written By The Original Cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston And Harry Stephens With Sheldon Lettich; Caristi, Vincent; Gallavan, Rick; Chaves, Richard; Stephens, Harry; Marston, Merlin; Emerson, Eric E.; DiFusco, John; Lettich, Sheldon
Language: English
Published by Dramatist's Play Service, United States 1998
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Useful SCRIPT for your theatrical and dramatic needs. Some shelf wear to the covers. The binding is good. The text flows clearly. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT.
Max
Karen Rosenfelt [Producer]; Ben Ormand [Producer]; Ken Blancato [Producer]; Boaz Yakin [Producer]; Boaz Yakin [Writer]; Sheldon Lettich [Writer];
Published by WarnerBrothers 2015
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDVD. Condition: As New. Unopened, still in original shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.71
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Tracers a play
John Difusco; Vincent Caristi; Richard Chaves; Eric E. Emerson; Rick Gallavan; Merlin Marston; Harry Stephens; Sheldon Lettich
Published by Hill & Wang
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Tracers a play
John Difusco; Vincent Caristi; Richard Chaves; Eric E. Emerson; Rick Gallavan; Merlin Marston; Harry Stephens; Sheldon Lettich
Published by Hill & Wang
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
mass_market. Condition: Acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 43.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 43.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 43.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.57
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Gut. Standard Version. B3934-108 4250128407786 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

Language: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.29
US$ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.45
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
DVD. Condition: Wie neu. Standard Version. OVP B3965-5 4250128407786 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Language: German
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.11
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
dvd. Condition: Neu. Auflage: Standard Version. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

Tracers. (Acting Edition for Theater Productions)
conceived by John DiFusco, written by the original cast Vincent Caristi, Richard Chaves, John DiFusco, Eric E. Emerson, Rick Gallavan, Merlin Marston and Harry Stephens with Sheldon Lettich; Caristi, Vincent; Gallavan, Rick; Chaves, Richard; Stephens, Harry; Marston, Merlin; Emerson, Eric E.; DiFusco, John; Lettich, Sheldon
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 137.84
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Russkies (Original photograph from the 1987 film)
Joaquin [Leaf] Phoenix, Whip Hubley, Peter BIllingsley (starring); Rick Rosenthal (director); Sheldon Lettich, Michael Nankin, Alan Jay Glueckman (screenwriters)
Published by New Century Vista Film Company, Los Angeles 1987
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage publicity photograph from the 1987 film, showing young actor Joaquin Phoenix, then known as Leaf Phoenix. During the Cold War, a group of American boys befriend a Russian sailor who washes up on the Florida coast. Co-starring Phoenix and his real-life sister Summer Phoenix. Shot on location in Key West, Florida, and in V…ancouver. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Jove 1988
Series: Rambo: First Blood Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Rambo: First Blood Series
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookcharmed Books IOBA, Roselle Park, U.S.A.Bookcharmed Books IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 350.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This listing is for a COMPLETE SET OF THREE SIGNED RAMBO BOOKS BY DAVID MORRELL: First Blood, Rambo (First Blood Part II), & Rambo III. Books 1 and 2 are warmly inscribed to a teacher at the University of Iowa (G.F.T.) along with the date (May 17, 1988) and location (Iowa City). These two books…appear to be unread but have light cover wear. Rambo III is not personalized, was signed earlier on May 4th, 1988 in Iowa City, and has more wear on the cover. All are paperbacks. Please examine photos. This is the only complete signed set offered anywhere in the world right now. A treasure for the Rambo fan! Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: GOMEDIA, Glendale, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.90
US$ 6.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketScript Format, reprint. Condition: As New. 2ND REVISIONS BY MICHAEL NANKIN / 1986 REVISED DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS /.

Russkies (Original screenplay for the 1987 film)
Rick Rosenthal (director); Alan Jay Glueckman, Sheldon Lettich, Michael Nankin (screenwriters); Whip Hubley, Joaquin Phoenix, Peter Billingsley (starring)
Published by N.p., N.p. 1986
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerDraft script for the 1987 film. From the archive of crew member Chris Scher. Three twelve year-old military brats discover and befriend a shipwrecked Russian soldier off of the coast of Florida during the Cold War. Chris Scher has worked in American films from 1994 to the present. She was a propmaker, construction accountant/est…imator/buyer, and carpenter on over 20 movies, including "The Last Seduction" (1994), "Pulp Fiction" (1994), "From Dusk Till Dawn" (1994), "The Horse Whisperer (1998), "Joy Ride" (2001), and others. She also performed the same work for prestige television dramas, including "The Bridge" (2014), "Ozark" (2017), and "Yellowstone" (2018). Set in and shot on location in the Florida Keys and British Columbia, Canada. Untitled vinyl maroon Vista Organization wrappers. Title page present, with credits for screenwriters Alan Jay Glueckman and Sheldon Lettich with revisions by Michael Nankin. 119 leaves, with last page of text numbered 118. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads.