Shepard Jonathan (189 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, three novelets, ten short stories and a non-fiction article. Featured are Crocodile Rock by Lucius Shepard (novella), Darkrose and Diamond by Ursula K Le Guin (novelet), A Hero of The Empire by Robert Silverberg (novelet…), The Happiest Day of Her Life by Kate Wilhelm (novelet), Macs by Terry Bisson (short story), Objects of Desire in the Mirror are Closer Than They Appear by Harlan Ellison (short story), How Heather Moon Kept My Life From Getting Completely Fouled Up Again by Ron Goulart (short story), New York Vignette by Theodore Sturgeon (short story), Fish In A Barrel by Jonathan Carroll (short story), The Shrine for Lost Children by Poul Anderson (short story), The Dynasters by Howard Waldrop (short story), Kenny by Robert Sheckley (short story), A Fish Story by Gene Wolfe (short story), Acceptance Speech by Carol Emshewiller (short story) and A (Real?) Writer - Homage to Ted Sturgeon by Judith Merril (non-fiction). Slight edge wear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
US$ 6.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Andy Watson / Mark V. Ziesing, Englewood, CO / Shingletown, CA 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Englewood, CO / Shingletown, CA: Andy Watson / Mark V. Ziesing. Near Fine. 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 0929480244. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [trade-sized paperback format] wrappers, 175 pages [of interviews, fiction, and commentary], illustrated. Near Fine copy with li…ght upper corner crease to the rear cover. 119. cover by Bob Haas (illustrator).
Published by Your Flesh 1997
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. YOUR FLESH quarterly No 35 with writings by Dave Clifford, Steve Miller, Jonathan Valania, D.J. Kill, Lisa Janssen, Gary groth, Joel Shepard, John Petkovic and others. Stories on Bare Minimum, Chrome Cranks, country teasers, David Cronenberg, Planet of the Apes, Terry Southe…rn, Ralph steadman and more. 110 pages, black and white illustration. 10 3/4" x 8 1/2". Some wear to cover inside in very good condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: near fine. 1st ed. Gold folio (green spine); 129 p.: illus (chiefly color); 32 cm. Street art -- Exhibitions -- Modern Art -- Graffiti. Faint rubbing to page edge head and foot ; sans paperband, else a tight bright near fine (+) to fine (-) copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 146 pages; very good condition, except small bumps to upper right corner tips of covers and light crease to upper right corner of most pages; owner's stamp on title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Political Culture in the Latin West, Byzantium and the Islamic World, C.700-c.1500 : A Framework for Comparing Three Spheres
Holmes, Catherine (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Van Steenbergen, Jo (EDT); Weiler, Björn (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Longman History of Russia, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Longman History of Russia
- Softcover
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.68
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Political Culture in the Latin West, Byzantium and the Islamic World, C.700-c.1500 : A Framework for Comparing Three Spheres
Holmes, Catherine (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Van Steenbergen, Jo (EDT); Weiler, Björn (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 51.58
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing, Hardcover, Fine In Fine Dj Priced $21.95, Signed By Editor Michael Bishop On The Title Page, Also Bygregory Benford At His Story. . Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, United KingdomBBBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.77
US$ 24.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. First Edition. First Edition: stated (Corte Madera, CA, 2008). No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Internally fine. Quarter green cloth, bright gilt titling to the spine, with printed pictorial paper sides. The boards remain secure and clean, BUT there is a conspicuous abrasion to the centre…of the back board and some notable rubbing to the corners. 144pp. Illustrated.

Secular Sacred: 11th - 16th Century Works from the Boston Public Library and The Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
Edited by Nancy Netzer; Preface by Nancy Netzer; Articles by Nancy Netzer, Matilda Tomaryn Bruckner, Lisa Fagin Davis, Earle Havens, Patricia DeLeeuw, Virginia Reinburg, Laurie Shepard, Stephanie Leone, M.J. Connolly, Pamela Berger, Robin Fleming, Sheila Blair, and Jonathan Bloom.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press for the McMullen Museum of Art, Boston College, (no city) 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 119 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition at the McMullen Museum of Art, Boston College, 19 February - June 4 2006. Softcover. LCC: 2005936072 Good condition; some wear on covers; on spine: light creases, and tiny tears at top and bottom.

Political Culture in the Latin West, Byzantium and the Islamic World, C.700-c.1500 : A Framework for Comparing Three Spheres
Holmes, Catherine (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Van Steenbergen, Jo (EDT); Weiler, Björn (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.24
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Longman History of Russia, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Longman History of Russia
- Softcover
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, U.S.A.Dewey Books PTMD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 61.23
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - Very minimal cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.

Imperial Spheres and the Adriatic : Byzantium, the Carolingians and the Treaty of Aachen 812
Ancic, Mladen (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Vedri?, Trpimir (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.62
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Text in English. Hardcover in the publisher's decorated boards, with a clothbound spine, as well as with gilt text along the spine. Lacks the wraparound band. 129 (17) pgs. Richly illustrated with photographs and plates.

Viking-age Trade : Silver, Slaves and Gotland
Gruszczynski, Jacek (EDT); Jankowiak, Marek (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge Archaeologies of the Viking World, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Routledge Archaeologies of the Viking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bush Theatre), (London 1980
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnbound. Condition: Fine. Promotional brochure. One 8 1/4" x 11 1/2" white sheet printed in blue, folded to make six pages. A brochure advertising the Black Theatre Co-operative's production of Sam Shepard's *The Tooth of Crime* at Bush Theatre, as well as Bush Theatre's own production of *Topokana Martyrs' Day* by Jonathan Fall…a. *Topokana Martyrs' Day* made its premier at Bush Theatre in 1983, but we can't be certain if this brochure is from the premier or a later production.

Viking-age Trade : Silver, Slaves and Gotland
Gruszczynski, Jacek (EDT); Jankowiak, Marek (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge Archaeologies of the Viking World, Book 4 of 10. Book 4 of 10 - Routledge Archaeologies of the Viking World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Longman Group, Ltd 1996
Series: Longman History of Russia, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Longman History of Russia
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Longman History of Russia, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Longman History of Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, JapanMikazuki Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.72
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. pbk. 23cm. xxii,450pp.

Political Culture in the Latin West, Byzantium and the Islamic World, C.700-c.1500 : A Framework for Comparing Three Spheres
Holmes, Catherine (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Van Steenbergen, Jo (EDT); Weiler, Björn (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Longman History of Russia, Book 5 of 10. Book 5 of 10 - Longman History of Russia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.20
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Some shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges. ; 6 X 2.25 X 8.75 inches; 1228 pages.

Imperial Spheres and the Adriatic : Byzantium, the Carolingians and the Treaty of Aachen 812
Ancic, Mladen (EDT); Shepard, Jonathan (EDT); Vedri?, Trpimir (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.85
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 364.