Shoard Emma (169 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.36
US$ 6.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.66
US$ 6.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.91
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.91
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.69
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dumb Chocolate Eyes (gr8reads) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.…Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Family Tree (Super-readable YA) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus…far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd 2023
Series: Child's Play Library-Tales From Other Cultures, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Child's Play Library-Tales From Other Cultures
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 43939514. 1759683834. Shoard, Emma (illustrator). 10/5/2025 5:03:54 PM.

Language: English
Published by Childs Play Intl Ltd 2023
Series: Child's Play Library-Tales From Other Cultures, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Child's Play Library-Tales From Other Cultures
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom 2018
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Revisiting a childhood home sparks powerful memories in this stunningly insightful and unforgettable novella by the highly acclaimed and much missed Mal Peet. When a man returns to his childhood home and visits the derelict tree house in which his father once chose to live, he recalls the past unravel…ling of his family, the unspoken strangeness of their lives, and the impact on his own adult life. Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom 2018
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revisiting a childhood home sparks powerful memories in this stunningly insightful and unforgettable novella by the highly acclaimed and much missed Mal Peet. When a man returns to his childhood home and visits the derelict tree house in which his father once chose to live, he recalls the past un…ravelling of his family, the unspoken strangeness of their lives, and the impact on his own adult life. Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A powerful, unsettling examination of fear and anxiety from the multi-award-winning Mal Peet, with stunning illustrations from Kate Greenaway-longlisted illustrator Emma Shoard. Sandie has been battling it since childhood: the hulking, snarling black dog of her nightmares. For years, her precious pet d…og Rabbie has kept the monster at bay, but when he is no longer there to protect her, the black dog reappears to stalk Sandie in her sleep . Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Revisiting a childhood home sparks powerful memories in this stunningly insightful and unforgettable novella by the highly acclaimed and much missed Mal Peet. When a man returns to his childhood home and visits the derelict tree house in which his father once chose to live, he recalls the past unravell…ing of his family, the unspoken strangeness of their lives, and the impact on his own adult life. Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.40
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.40
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.75
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A powerful, unsettling examination of fear and anxiety from the multi-award-winning Mal Peet, with stunning illustrations from Kate Greenaway-longlisted illustrator Emma Shoard. Sandie has been battling it since childhood: the hulking, snarling black dog of her nightmares. For years, her precious pet d…og Rabbie has kept the monster at bay, but when he is no longer there to protect her, the black dog reappears to stalk Sandie in her sleep . Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Revisiting a childhood home sparks powerful memories in this stunningly insightful and unforgettable novella by the highly acclaimed and much missed Mal Peet. When a man returns to his childhood home and visits the derelict tree house in which his father once chose to live, he recalls the past unravell…ing of his family, the unspoken strangeness of their lives, and the impact on his own adult life. Particularly suitable for readers aged 13+ with a reading age of 8. Shoard, Emma (illustrator).