Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2019
ISBN 10: 1507210493 ISBN 13: 9781507210499
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2019
ISBN 10: 1507210493 ISBN 13: 9781507210499
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2018
ISBN 10: 1119362393 ISBN 13: 9781119362395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Published by Davis Publications, 1988
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: Conclusion of "Falling Free" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Dry Run" by J. Brian Clarke, "Peaches for Mad Molly" by Steven Gould, and "Doc's Legacy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "Laughing All the Way to Orbit" by G. Harry Stine & Wilfred C. Smith. Short Stories: "Dreamers" by Rick Cook, "Present Worth" by Arlan Andrews, and "The Boys from Stormville" by Annie Gerard. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, Brass Tacks, The Alternate View by JG. Harry Stine, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, In Times to Come, and The Reference Library by Tom Easton.
Language: English
Published by Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385112262 ISBN 13: 9780385112260
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385112262 ISBN 13: 9780385112260
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dodd mead, NY, 1966
Seller: Mitchell Books, Hemet, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Short, Christopher, The Blue-Eyed Boy, Dodd Mead, NY, , 1966 first edition / first printing, A taut and chilling suspense novel that delves into obsession, danger, and psychological intrigue, centering on a calculated plot that escalates toward a deadly climax., very good in a chipped dust jacket with slight edge wear and a small chip on the front panel.
Language: English
Published by Published for the Crime Club by, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385112262 ISBN 13: 9780385112260
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Former Library Copy. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Charter Books, New York, New York, 1975
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Standard Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385112262 ISBN 13: 9780385112260
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!