Shrî Aurobindo (198 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.83
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: French
Published by ALBIN MICHEL 1973
Series: La Vie divine, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - La Vie divine
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.23
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Adyar 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Adyar, 1952. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 correct papier jauni.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Dervy-livres, Paris 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTraduction de Jean Herbert. Broché. In-12 (16x12 cms). 103 pages. Collection "Mystiques et Religions". Etat proche du neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. French-language guide yoga by the great Indian master Sri Aurobindo. Mint unread copy. Scarce in US. 280 pp, glossary. MM paperback in color illus wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.72
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. French language. 6.77x4.33x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Published by Adrien Maisonneuve / Delachaux Et Niestle 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 ( 190 X 120 mm ), de 75 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bon exemplaire. Religion Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme Inde.
Published by Albin Michel 1951
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paris, 1951; French text; white paper covers; red and white illustration on front; edge and corner wear; front cover lifted; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name and inscription on free front end paper; interior is clean and unmarked; 280 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Language: Spanish
Published by Albin Michel 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

Language: French
Published by chez Albin Michel, à Paris 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 19.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Livre en format de poche de 381 pages, paru dans la collection Spiritualités vivantes. Passage surligné page 24, sinon en fort bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTextes groupés traduits et préfacés par Jean Herbert. 1978 / 462 pages. Broché. Editions Albin Michel. Français Manque le plat arrière. Couverture présentant des frottements d'usage et des piqures, intérieur très frais. État convenable.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.05
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Adyar, Paris 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The paper cover has a protective plastic covering and the book has overall yellowing from age.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.05
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1997. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1997. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Textes groupés, traduits et préfacés par Jean Herbert. Spiritualités Vivantes, série hindouisme. Broché. 351 pages.

Published by Deventer : N. Kluwer 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 2nd Edition. Originele rode linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, 8vo.; Kopsnede lichte foxing. Naam op schutblad geschreven met pen.

Published by Deventer : N. Kluwer N.V. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Slijtage randen stofomslag.

Language: French
Published by Albin Michel, France (Paris) 1954
- Softcover
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.86
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Collection "Spiritualités vivantes". D.L. : 4ème tri. 1954. In-12°. 318 pages, 254 grammes. Broché. Nombreux passages soulignés, état d'usage. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Re…lay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fair. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Editions Maisonneuve et Delachaux-Niestlé.
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSans date. Traduit par Camille Rao, René Daumal et J. Herbert. Broché. 104 pages + catalogue 24 pages.

Language: French
Published by à Paris 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 19.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché de 81 pages orné d'une photo en N&B de Shrî Aurobindo en frontispice, traduit de l'anglais par Lizelle Reymond et Jean Herbert. Mention de troisième édition, avec glossaire. Importantes traces de papier collant sur les gardes, tampon sur la première, sinon en bon état. Nous diminue…rons les frais de port indiqués.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 300 pages.

Published by Maisonneuve Paris /Delachaux et Niestlé 1943
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.06
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Couv usagée. Nombreux passages soulignés au stylo dans le texte. in-8. 1943. broché. 104 pages. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 28.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 299. DU ROCHER, 1983, 299pp. Francés. en buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.52
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

L'Hindouisme : Au delà des préjugés (8)
Musitelli Antoine; De Saint-Cheron, Michaël; Germain-Thomas, Olivier; Vivekandanda, Swami; Jayramdas, Swami; Daniélou, Alain; Thatata, Shri; Vyas, Kiran; Aurobindo, Sri; De Lamartine, Alphonse
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.54
US$ 19.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.