Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press (edition Revised), 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Davidson Incorporated, Harlan, 1973
ISBN 10: 0882955322 ISBN 13: 9780882955322
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press
ISBN 10: 0472094319 ISBN 13: 9780472094318
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ann Arbor Paperbacks, Ann Arbor, MI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1990), 356pp, light corner crease to front cover, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; SIGNED STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press October 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0472101129 ISBN 13: 9780472101122
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1989. Blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; jacket has mild wear with light soiling; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 120 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0472064312 ISBN 13: 9780472064311
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by AHM Publishing Corporation, Northbrook, IL, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0882955322 ISBN 13: 9780882955322
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. Part of The Goldentree Bibliographies In American History, some items listed in this bibliography are either shown with a checkmark or names are highlighted in yellow.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0195020138 ISBN 13: 9780195020137
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0472101129 ISBN 13: 9780472101122
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Trace of foxing to top page ends.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, 1976
ISBN 10: 0195020138 ISBN 13: 9780195020137
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light foxing on edges of text block. Previous owners name on ffep. Check marks in margins of Notes section. Otherwise Text is unmarked. DJ shelf worn, sunned & lightly soiled in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Michigan, 1989
ISBN 10: 0472101129 ISBN 13: 9780472101122
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 120 pages. Light blue cloth covers with gold lettering. Small bump to bottom of spine. Record # 508766.
Language: English
Published by Bison Books, Lincoln, 2010
ISBN 10: 0803228163 ISBN 13: 9780803228160
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Studies in War, Society, and the Military; 1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 403 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of MI Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1989
ISBN 10: 0472101129 ISBN 13: 9780472101122
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. AMERICAN HISTORY. 120pp. Index. Biblio. 2 maps. 4to.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger, 1965
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has tearing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good+. - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, USA, 1997
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Revised Edition, paperback with pink front cover and spine, white lettering for all black and white drawing of battle scene on a hill with ship in the harbor, dark band on the bottom portion with publisher and logo in black, spine similar with white lettering, back cover white with 2 reviews of the book and shop blurb about the author and list of 2 other titles related, publisher information, glue surface from price tag removed, 1 crease on front cover upper corner, 12 chapters including: The American Revolution Today, a New Look at the Colonial Militia, The Spectrum of Imperial Possibilities: Henry Ellis and Thomas Pownall 1763-1775, The Empire Militant: Thomas Gage and the Coming of War, American Society and Its War for Independence, American Strategy: Charles Lee and the Radical Alternative, Hearts and Minds in the American Revolution: The Case of "Long Bill" Scott and Peterborough, New Hampshire, Armed Loyalism: The Case of the Lower Hudson Valley, British Strategy for Pacifying the Southern Colonies 1778-1781, Te Military Conflict Considered as a Revolutionary War, The Legacy of the American Revolutionary War, The American Military Experience: History and Learning, plus further reflections, notes and index.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Frederick A. Praeger
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.