Sidney Smith William (160 results)
Language: English
Published by Scribner & Co., NY 1888
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 15pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 25 figure drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume III, No. 4, April, 1888. The different styles of historical Greek vases. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. Sidney L. Smith and Othe…rs (illustrator).
Published by Iroquois Publishing Co., Syracuse 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked copy. Size: Octavo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Syracuse NY, Iroquois Publishing Company. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage textbook, with word problems of the era: automobile trip calculations; hobby fair problems, etc. Endsheet charming line drawings show: measuring for weight, height, cutting fabric, cooking, feeding chickens, etc. -- Hardcover, with ownership at St. Helena's School. Condition: near fine (faint scuffing rear-cover).

Language: English
Published by Syracuse NY, Iroquois Publishing Company. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage textbook, with word problems of the era: Passenger ship calculations; baseball league receipts and runner calculations, etc. Endsheets show: Arithmetic made these possible: biplane, telephone, dirigible, etc. And: What are you going to do when school days are over?: carpenter, nurse, daydream, potato farmer, etc. -- Hard…cover, with probable gift inscription from Sr. Marie Agnes. Condition: very good (light wear to cover edges; few pages with pencil marks).

Excavating in Egypt: The Egypt Exploration Society 1882-1982
Edited by Thomas Garnet Henry James; Contributing authors: Cyril Aldred, William Vivian Davies, Margaret Drower, Barry John Kemp, Geoffrey Thorndike Martin, Harry Sidney Smith, Allan Jeffrey Spencer, and Eric Turner.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, London, England 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 192 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8121947.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
The Mount Brothers: A Monograph and Catalogue of Material at the Suffolk Museum and Carriage House; Henry Smith Mount, 1802-1841; Shepard Alonzo Mount, 1804-1868; William Sidney Mount, 1807-1868.
Henry Smith Mount, Shepard Alonzo Mount, William Sidney Mount
Published by Suffolk Museum and Carriage House 1967
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover staple bound, 50 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

The Georgia Review, Volume 58, Number 4 (Winter 2004)
Barbarese, J. T.; Bosworth, David; Burris, Sidney; Gass, William; Lysaker, John; Wieland, Liza; Smith, Dave; others
Published by University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap with no visible wear. ; Contents: Barbarese, Taking Poe seriously. Bosworth, Two sides of a tortoise: Melville, Dickens, and the eclipse of the West's moral imagination. Burris, Life sentences. Gass, Rilke and the Requiem. Lysaker, Taking Emerson personally. Wieland, Upon the flooding o…f our house. Smith, The Quail Men of Churchland and other poems. Fiction by Ewing Campbell, Amber Dermont, Aryn Kyle, Bret Lott. Poetry by Annie Boutelle, Christopher Buckley, Robert Fox, Jane Hirshfield, David Kirby, Thomas Lux. Art: Marx, Costume Party. Reviews. 10.0" tall. Fine in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Robert Marx (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.59
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.98
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.69
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.39
US$ 7.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Library December 1966 Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
R A Sayce (Editor) / Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Directory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered;
Published by The Oxford University press 1966
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. Hans Fischer; Leba M Goldstein; J E Norton; Simon Nowell-Smith; Vinton A Dearing; G Thomas Tanselle; Jean Robertson; Bent Juel-Jensen; Trevor Fawcett. Contents include: Conrad Gessner 1516-1565 as Bibliographer and Encycopedist; The Pepys Ballads; The Post Office London Di…rectory; The Printing of George Meredith's The Amazing Marriage; Some Routines for Textual Criticism; The Recording of Press Figures; Sidney and Bandello; Michael Drayton and William Drummond of Hawthornden - A Lost Autograph Letter Rediscovered.
Published by Iroquois Publishing, Syracuse, New York 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: CML Books, Boise, U.S.A.CML Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 12Mo, Red Boards, Black Cover And Spine Edge And Corner Wear. Name Inside Front Cover, And Front End Paper, The Rest Of Text Is Clean And Unmarked, Light Tanning, This Book Three Is For Grades 7 & 8, Iroquois Publishing, 1926, Syracuse, New York, 390 Pg.