Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press (edition Seventh Edition, Seventh edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 0944227457 ISBN 13: 9780944227459
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seventh Edition, Seventh edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0944227457 ISBN 13: 9780944227459
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0944227384 ISBN 13: 9780944227381
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0944227384 ISBN 13: 9780944227381
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1990
ISBN 10: 0030327881 ISBN 13: 9780030327889
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0944227384 ISBN 13: 9780944227381
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0944227384 ISBN 13: 9780944227381
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0399522301 ISBN 13: 9780399522307
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1576753298 ISBN 13: 9781576753293
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0944227295 ISBN 13: 9780944227299
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0944227457 ISBN 13: 9780944227459
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Practical Psychology Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0944227457 ISBN 13: 9780944227459
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.