Siegfried Hirth (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by G. Hirth, München 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    cloth. 8vo. cloth. ix, 156 pages. Written in German. With an introduction, index, and supplements. Lists of the regents of Europe and other lands. Minor wear, especially on spine edges, with a long tear (about half the height of the book) from the bottom left of the spine going up. With the laid-in bookplate from Oak Knoll desig

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.23

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Hirth 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. IX, 156 Seiten. Einband lichtrandig und berieben, Seiten vergilbt. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Language: German

    Published by München - Leipzig, Hirth s Verlag, 1898

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.97

    US$ 35.88 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    IX, 156 Seiten. [Durch Register erschlossen] - Rücken etwas gebleicht, an Ecken und Kanten bestossen bzw. beschabt. Papier leicht gegilbt, sonst sauber und solide. Ein gut brauchbares, sauberes Exemplar. In Antiqua-Schrift. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der D

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by München, Hirth 1898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, , GermanyBuch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.69

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Inliegend: Schuster, Gustav. Hundert Zahlen aus der Weltgeschichte. 19. Auflage. Hamburg, Meißner, 1896. 8 vo.16 Seiten. Original-Umschlag. - Tadellos IX, 156 Seiten Karton der Zeit mit Buntpapierbezug und aufgeklebten Original-Vorderumschlag, 8°.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hirth s Verlag, München & Leipzig,, 1898

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Johannes Cech, Wien, A, AustriaVersandantiquariat Johannes Cech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8, 156pp, OrLn, etw. fleckig und berieben, insg. gutes und solides Ex Wir versenden in der Regel mit offener Rechnung ohne Vorauszahlung! Bankkonten in Österreich und Deutschland vorhanden. Für unsere Kunden in Deutschland - die angeführten Versandkosten sind günstiger als das Auslandsporto durch Versand jeden Freitag via Deu

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Kellerer, 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Werner Steinbeiß, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Werner Steinbeiß

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.46

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°-quer, Orig. Broschur. 2. Aufl. Leporello mit 10 Segmenten, 4 S. Text Lithografiertes Alpenpanorama von München aus gesehen, 234 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 30.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Bücher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der Öffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugänglich gemacht werden, um ihr kulturelles Erbe zu bewahren.

  • Published by München & Leipzig. G.Hirth. 1898. 1898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Originalbroschur., lichtschattig. 8°. IX, 156 Seiten. papierbedingt gebräunt. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.61

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Regententabellen zur Weltgeschichte | Siegfried Hirth | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563197684 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Alpenvereinssektion Tutzing 1909

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 83.46

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° quer, Broschiert. Karte in gutem Zustand, Einband angerissen, Titels. fast lose, kl. Fehlstück an ut. Ecke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

  • Language: German

    Published by ohne Verlagsangabe k.A.

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    etw. bestaubt u. etw. befleckt G1000c *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 71.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Bücher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der Öffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugänglich gemacht werden, um ihr kulturelles Erbe zu bewahren.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Regententabellen zur Weltgeschichte | Siegfried Hirth | Buch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783563886465 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, GermanyBooks-by-Floh

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Bücher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der Öffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugänglich gemacht werden, um ihr kulturelles Erbe zu bewahren. 168 pp.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 174. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.81

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.61

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 168 pp. Deutsch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.45

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.01

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 170 pages. German language. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.25

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Bücher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der Öffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugänglich

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag Aug 2025 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.42

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Bücher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der Öffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugänglich

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.72

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563197687 / 9783563197684

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.03

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Unveraenderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1898. Der Verlag Antigonos spezialisiert sich auf die Herausgabe von Nachdrucken historischer Buecher. Wir achten darauf, dass diese Werke der OEffentlichkeit in einem guten Zustand zugaenglich gemacht werden, um ihr kulturelles Erbe zu bewahr

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 94.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Antigonos Verlag 2025

    3563886466 / 9783563886465

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 93.60

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.