Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by ICS Publications (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0935216685 ISBN 13: 9780935216684
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independent Print Limited 01/01/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1909668176 ISBN 13: 9781909668171
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by ICS Publications, Washington D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0935216685 ISBN 13: 9780935216684
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Q1.
Seller: Alliance Book Services, Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 9780076125807 Reading Mastery Reading/Literature Strand Grade 3, Spelling Presentation Book SPIRAL BOUND. PLEASE NOTE THAT CD-ROM components, access cards/codes, digital license, and other supplemental materials are NOT guaranteed to be included for used items. If their inclusion is essential, please inquire before purchasing to determine whether they are included. Moderate wear to cover/edges/corners. Cardboard up to dime sized showing on corners. Some minor rips and tears to pages edges. Pages have some wear along spirals and may be pulling away some from spirals. Spiral binding is still strong, solid and structurally sound. School markings on/inside book. Some markings/highlighting on/inside book, none of which detract from content. Black-out marks inside covers of book and on page edges.
Seller: Walker Bookstore (Mark My Words LLC), Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Condition: Very Good. 9780076125807 Reading Mastery Reading/Literature Strand Grade 3, Spelling Presentation Book OVER 25 IN STOCK ON 06/09/2026. SPIRAL BOUND. PLEASE NOTE THAT CD-ROM components, access cards/codes, digital license, and other supplemental materials are NOT guaranteed to be included for used items. If their inclusion is essential, please inquire before purchasing to determine whether they are included. Light to moderate wear to cover/edges/corners. School markings and writing on/inside covers. Minimal markings/highlighting on/inside book, none of which detracts from content. Spiral and all pages solidly connected.
Language: English
Published by Putnam's, New York, 1918
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Bound. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. First American Edition. Original brown boards. Corner bump else Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Includes poetry by Robert Graves, Walter De La Mare, James Stephens, Siegfried Sassoon, etc.
Published by Econ Geol, 1957
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 52, NO 4, pp. 426-437, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Geraldine Larsen, London, 1976
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert Harbin & Siegfried & Roy on Cover (illustrator). 1st. pp. 194-267 clean, unmarked pages; various articles on magic tricks, including Magic tricks (Ten Cards Mystery, Silk & Crystal boxes, Water Bowl vanish, Penetrating Bars Illustion, Packet to Packet collectors); dai Verson (The Vernon Touch); Charles Miller (Magicana #132); Peter Pit (Magic Circle Show), Obituaries (Horace Marshall, Senor Mardo); carl appleby (Memorium: Francis Carlyle) etc.
Published by Studio Distribution Services 2011-01-04 00:00:00, 2011
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Verlag Dr. Max Gehlen, Bad Homburg, 1980
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
8. überarb. Aufl. 135 S 23x16,5cm, illustr. Hardcover, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
US$ 10.46
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes poems by Robert Graves, Thomas Hardy, Wildfred Owen, Siegfried Sassoon and others. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. BLUE SPIRAL BOUND HAS LION ON COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164118013 ISBN 13: 9781164118015
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Modern Library
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 229 S.; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.