Siegfried Wind (11 results)

Published by Hans von Matt, Stans 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Oktav 147 S. Orig.-Karton. (Insg. angeschmutzt).

Published by Hans von Matt, Stans, 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 215x145mm, 147Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Stans Hans von Matt 1900
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, GermanyJOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 147 S. - Mit 1 Plan u. 2 Illustr. Widmungsexemplar des Verfassers : "vorzüglicher Verehrung gewi. v. Verfasser". 1 Orig.-Broschur (Umschlag etw. berieben, angestaubt sowie leicht stockfleckig - sonst sehr passabel).

Published by Stans von Matt 1909
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKtn. 0. 8°. IX,147 S. OKtn. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Published by Im Selbstverlag des Kapuzinerklosters Solothurn, 1938, 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.14
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, VIII + 168 S., ill. mit 12 s./w. Abb., Frühe Ex libris, Original-Broschüre (léger manque au coins de la 4eme de couverture). Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Language: German
Published by Klosterverlag Dornach
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 149 S. kleine Flecken auf dem Cover, insgesamt schönes Exemplar B2844-266 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Klosterverlag Dornach, Dornach 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ganzleinen Hardcover. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1909, 147 Seiten mit 1 Plan und 9 Illustrationen; gutes und sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Solothurn, Selbstverlag, 1938, Auflage: 1. 1938
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert; flexibler grauer, braun bedruckter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 168 / 15,5 x 22,5 cm / mit 12 Schwarzweissabbildungen, davon 7 Tafeln / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband leicht fleckig, Papier etwas gebräunt Sprache: de.
Published by Luzern / Stans, Druck von J. Schills Erben / In Kommission bei Hans von Matt, 1909, Auflage: 1. 1909
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 112.59
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert; grauer, schwarz bedruckter, ornamental verzierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 147 / 14,3 x 21,5 cm / mit 2 Schwarzweisstafeln, einem Plan und einer Illustration im Text / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband gebräunt und etwas lichtrandig, Papier gebräunt mit Widmung des Verfassers am Vorsatz sowie einer se…paraten, vom Verfasser handbeschrifteten Widmungskarte Sprache: de.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 170. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1909 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 170.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.89
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1909. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol: - , Pages: - 170, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 170 170.