Siegmar Dopp (83 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (83)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.46

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Steiner Stuttgart 1988 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert, 45 Seiten, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. German.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. German.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Crossroad Publishing Company 2000

    0824518055 / 9780824518059

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 53.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad / Herder and Herder 2000

    0824518055 / 9780824518059

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . Previous owner's blind stamp on ffep and one line of notes on bfep. Otherwise pristine 621 pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by franz steiner 1999 1999

    3515075240 / 9783515075244

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 11.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gut erhalten. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • More images

    Published by A Herder and Herder Book (The Crossroad Publishing Company), New York 2000

    0824518055 / 9780824518059

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 621p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding. Label on spine; stamps and labels on endpapers and title page. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Franz Steiner Vlg. 1999

    3515075240 / 9783515075244

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.52

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    181 S. mit einem montierten Frontispiz des Geehrten. Zustand: Sehr gut, Einband kaum berieben. - Am 15.8.1998 hat prof. Dr. Carl Joachim Classen sein 70. Lebensjahr vollendet. Zu den Arbeitsgebieten, denen seit langem das besondere Interesse des Jubilars gilt, gehören Theorie und Praxis der antiken Rhetorik und beider Fortwirken

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart: Steiner 1999

    3515075240 / 9783515075244

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 10.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 181p large format paperback, fresh clean copy with portrait, celebratory and bibliographical and personal Language: German.

  • Published by Stuttgart : Franz Steiner Verlag, 1999 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , Döpp, Siegmar, 1941-, Hrsg. Antike Rhetorik und ihre Rezeption. Symposion zu Ehren von Professor Dr. Carl Joachim Classen D. Litt. Oxon. Am 21. und 22. November 1998 in Göttingen. Stuttgart : Franz Steiner Verlag, 1999, 181pp., PAPERBACK, very good, light wear. CONTENTS: Klaus Nickau: 'Peripateticorum consuetudo'. Zu Cic. Tusc

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner 1980

    3515029508 / 9783515029506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8vo. XII, 281 S. Originaler Verlagskarton. (St.a.Vortitel, Rückenschildchen mit Transparentstreifen um Buchdeckel). (Hermes, Einzelschriften, hrsg. v. Jochen Bleicken u. a., 43).

  • Published by Steiner Wiesbaden 1980 1980

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert, 281 Seiten, Widmung, des Verfassers ? auf dem fliegenden Blatt, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Franz Steiner Verlag 1998

    3515074554 / 9783515074551

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    24,0 x 17,0 mm. Condition: Gut. 1. 45 Seiten Die beiden lateinischen Autobiographien - Bibliothekseinband sehr sauberer, guter Zustand, mit Bibliotheksstempel innen und außen. DH-10-43B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

  • Language: German

    Published by Duehrkohp & Radicke 2001

    3897441489 / 9783897441484

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Literarischer Wettstreit mit den Griechen in Zeugnissen des ersten bis fünften Jahrhunderts. Göttinger Forum für Altertumswissenschaften Band 7. Göttingen, Duehrkohp & Radicke 2001. 54 S., OKart. Neuwertig.

  • Language: German

    Published by Freiburg im Breisgau [u.a.], Herder Verlag, 1998. 1998

    3451237865 / 9783451237867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 26.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage. Gr.-8°. XVI, 652 Seiten. Mit Titelprägung versehener Original-Ganzleinenband mit titelbedrucktem, illustriertem Original-Umschlag. Kleiner Besitzerstempel auf vorderem Vorsatz. Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Mängelexemplar! Einband in gutem Zustand. Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauch

  • Published by Steiner, Wiesbaden 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.43

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XII, 281 S. OLn. Gr.8°. leinengebundene Ausgabe in sehr guter Erhaltung.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder Freiburg im Breisgau Basel Wien 1998

    3451237865 / 9783451237867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.8° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge XVI, 652 Deutsch 1200g.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    43 S. OBrosch. Tadellos.

  • Language: German

    Published by Steiner 1999

    3515075240 / 9783515075244

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Symposion zu Ehren von Prof. Dr. Carl Joachim Classen. Stuttgart, Steiner 1999. 181 S., OKart. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder, Freiburg 2002

    345127776X / 9783451277764

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 44.89

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by dtv 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Eine Einführung. München, dtv 1992. 167 S., OKart. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder, Freiburg 2002

    345127776X / 9783451277764

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.81

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Deutscher Taschenbuchverlag, 1992. 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch, 167 Seiten. guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, dtv, 1992. 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch, 167 Seiten. Originalausgabe. guter Zustand.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. S.73-94. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Name des Autors handschriftl. auf dem Einband, sonst tadellos. - Aus dem Text: Gegen Ende des vierten Jahrhunderts n.Chr. verfaßte der aus Alexandria stammende

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart: Anton Hiersemann

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Sp.1203-1380. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Name des Autors handschriftl auf dem Einband, sonst tadellos. - Siegmar Döpp (* 10. Dezember 1941 in Marburg) ist ein deutscher Klassischer Philologe. Spr

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. S.282-308. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Einband minimal berieben, leicht klaffend, Name des Autors handschriftl. auf dem Einband, 5 kl. Anstr., sonst gut und sauber. - Aus dem Text: »Wir leben in d

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. 1992

    3423045876 / 9783423045872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originalbroschur. Condition: Wie neu. 167 S. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Insgesamt sehr gut und sauber. - Inhalt: Vorbemerkung -- I. Einführung -- II. Amores -- III. Medea -- IV. Heroides 1-4 -- V. Ars amatoria -

  • Language: German

    Published by Wiesbaden : Steiner 1980

    3515029508 / 9783515029506

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.52

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XII, 281 S. ; 24 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.