Language: English
Published by The Lansford Press, 1963
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 251 pages; some lean to spine, edge wear, spine crease;
Language: English
Published by United States Armed Forces Institute, Madison WI, 1969
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. "A Study Guide to be used with USAFI Course F 740." Blue illustrated covers with darker blue printing; faded on spine and edges; one 1/2-inch tear on top spine edge; some soil. 165 pp., b/w illustrations; clean, unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Books on Demand GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 383111658X ISBN 13: 9783831116584
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by United States Armed Forces Institute, Madison, WI, 1969
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. United States Armed Forces Institute, Madison, WI. 1969. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Edition not stated. A study guide to be used with USAFI Course F 740. This Study Guide is F 740.1. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Good +; clean interior; light rubbing and smudging to exterior. No DJ. Printed Wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is securely held in wraps. 165 pp 8vo. This is the Study Guide for the course in Auto Mechanics I. This book is designed to teach the basic operating principles of the automobile engine and the electrical system of the automobile no matter what make or model. A clean presentable copy.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jahrgang 1960 - Das waren unsere Kindheit und Jugend. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by The United States Armed Forces Institute, Madison WI, 1961
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Course D 740.1 95 pp.
Language: German
Published by Hellerau-Verlag Dresden GmbH, 1994
ISBN 10: 3910184340 ISBN 13: 9783910184343
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wir vom Jahrgang 1960: Kindheit und Jugend This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Berlin, Kinderbuchverlag (1965)., 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
(2. Aufl.). Klein-8°. M. zahlr. Textillustr. v. W. Pohl. 198 S. Illustr. OPp. (= Robinsons billige Bücher. Bd. 115). Schnitt u. Rücken leicht gebräunt; schönes sauberes Expl.
Published by Oliver & Boyd, 1968
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1968. First British Edition. 111 pages. Pictorial jacket over matching boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Petermänken Verlag, Schwerin, 1954
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germany
Leinen. Condition: gut erhalten. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 21.-40. Tausend. Maria Schweidler Die Bernsteinhexe Der interessanteste aller bisher bekannten Hexenprozesse nach einer defekten Handschrift ihres Vaters, des Pfarrers Abraham Schweidler in Castrow auf Usedom herausgegeben von W. Meinhold Doktor der Theologie und Pfarrer etc. Neu herausgegeben und mit einem Nachwort versehen von Erich Sielaff Leinen, 223 Seiten 1954 (2.Aufl.): Petermänken-Verlag Schwerin gut erhalten.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by United States Armed Forces Institute, 1959
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Wire Spiral bound Trade Paperback. Tight sound reading copy only due to exercises filled in, problems answered, formulas worked out in empty spaces throughout, notations to text, owners name on title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by AAPG, 1951
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Signed
Stapled Tan Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Charts & Diagrams (illustrator). textblock and binding very tight and clean. signed by George R. Downs on front cover. slight corner and edge wear. pages 1000-1037; Reprinted for private circulation from The Bulletin of The American Assocoation of Petroleum Geologists, Vol. 35, No. 5, May, 1951. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Signed By Author. Scientific Monograph.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Schnell and Steiner; 1. Edition (15. Januar 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 3795490014 ISBN 13: 9783795490010
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Social Sciences Research Fund, University of Duluth, Duluth, MN, U.S.A., 1963
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Printed Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book has light soiling without writing or marking.
Language: German
Published by Fachbuchverlag, Leipzig, 1988
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Polytechnische Bibliothek. Mit Tips und Rezepten. Mit 42 Bildern. Vignetten von Kathrin Reißmann. Br. 174 S. 8° Papier am Rand gebräunt. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: German
Published by Schnell and Steiner GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3795490014 ISBN 13: 9783795490010
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by United States Armed Forces Insti, 1959
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: German
Published by Ploetz Verlag;, 1980
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Published by Berin Kinderbuchverlag, 1960
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
110 S., Graue illustr. OLwd., 3. Aufl., gr-8°., (Farbige) Illustrationen von Erich Gürtzig., mit Kopffarbschnitt., Vorderdeckel etwas fleckig., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 300 gr.