Sigsgaard Ungermann (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Gyld 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 5.41

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      inb. Condition: Good. ryggskada.

    • More images

      Published by Webster Publishing Company, St. Louis 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: A Different Chapter, Cairo, NY, U.S.A.A Different Chapter

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.25

      US$ 7.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Interior is clean, binding is good. Some soiling and wear to the cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Arne Ungermann (illustrator). Book.

    • Published by Oxford Univ Press 1947

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 2.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A couple chips to jacket. Price-clipped. ungermann, arne (illustrator).

    • Published by Oxford Univ Press 1947

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.50

      US$ 2.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket. Price-clipped. Browning to jacket. ungermann, arne (illustrator).

    • Published by Denmark 2005 2005

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.50

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SigsgaardÆs interest in childrenÆs folklore inspired him to write this book that has become a classic in Denmark. The starting point for this book is a collection of 2000 rhymes by Copenhagen school children. A wonderful childrenÆs book fully illustrated told in this unique poetic verse., Danish, Year2005, Illust. B/W12, Illust.

    • Published by Denmark 2004 2004

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.50

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SigsgaardÆs interest in childrenÆs folklore inspired him to write this book that has become a classic in Denmark. The starting point for this book is a collection of 2000 rhymes by Copenhagen school children. A wonderful childrenÆs book fully illustrated told in this unique poetic verse., Danish, Year2004, Illust. B/W11, Illust.

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Gyldendal, København, Denmark 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, NorwayTormod Opedal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.19

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Norway to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Arne Ungermann (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Copenhagen, Gyldendal, 1968

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Fourth edition, (27) pp., bound in pictorial boards. Corners bumped, some wear on edges boards, age toning. Good copy with illustrations in colour. 26 x 20 cm.

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Gyldendal, København 1945

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, NorwayTormod Opedal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 54.38

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Norway to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Org. kartonasjebind. Signert av Jens Sigsgaard på smusstittelblad. Arne Ungermann (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 15.90

      US$ 33.96 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gyldendal, København 1974. Lille 4°. Upagineret. Rigt illustreret i farver. Orig. kartonbind. Pænt eksemplar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Friedrich Oetinger Verlag, Hamburg 1959

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 59.41

      US$ 22.49 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Seltenes und gesuchtes Bilderbuch : heimlich nimmt Katinka den Puppenwagen der großen Schwester,um ihre Puppe auszufahren. Das wäre beinahe eine schreckliche Geschichte geworden.23 Seiten, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen, Cover vergilbt und fingerspurig,innen vergilbt und fleckig,i

    • More images

      Language: Swedish

      Published by Kooperativa förbundets bokförlag, Stockholm, Sweden 1947

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Tormod Opedal, Sarpsborg, VIKEN, NorwayTormod Opedal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 65.26

      US$ 16.73 shipping 
      Ships from Norway to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dekorert kartonasjebind. Liten rift på øvre front ellers meget pen. Arne Ungermann (illustrator).

    • More images

      Language: Danish

      Published by Copenhagen, Gyldendal, 1967 1967

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.64

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. (28) pp., bound in pictorial boards. Light wear and age toning. Very good copy, illustrated in colour. 26 x 20 cm.

    • Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 33.96 shipping 
      Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gyldendal, København 1945. Lille 4°. 2. oplag. Upagineret (26 sider). llustreret med tegninger i s/h og farver. Orig. papbind. Omslag med brugsspor og kantslid. Papiret lidt fugtriflet, ellers pænt eksemplar. * Samlet af Jens Sigsgaard og illustreret af Arne Ungermann. Førsteudgaven af denne børnebogsklassiker. Kongenialt og uov

    • Language: Danish

      Published by Dänemark: Gyldendal 1943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 83.17

      US$ 109.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. erst Ausgabe. unpaginiert, zahlr. teilw. ganzs. Abb., 27 cm x 21 cm HLn, dieser mit Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken wenig aufgeplatzt ,Kanten bestoßen, 1. S. an der Bindung eingerissen aber sauber geklebt, Papier teilw. m. kl. Flecken, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre da Gewich