Siler Brian (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.18
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía completa sobre Visual Basic .NET, ideal para programadores y estudiantes. Cubre desde los fundamentos hasta técnicas avanzadas, con ejemplos prácticos y explicaciones detalladas. La edición especial en español facilita el aprendizaje y la aplicación de los conocimientos en el entorno de… desarrollo .NET. EAN: 9788420534633 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Visual Basic .Net Autor: Brian Siler| Jeff Spotts Editorial: PEARSON CONSUMO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 966 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Special edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: Spanish
Published by Prentice Hall (a Pearson Education company) 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.44
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una referencia obligada para aquellos que deseen crear aplicaciones para el mundo real con Visual Basic 6. Aprenderás a diseñar y construir programas desde el principio, crear subprocedimientos personalizados para manejar tareas repetitivas y sacar el máximo partido a la programación a travé…s de las clases. También podrás construir y ampliar controles ActiveX personalizados, crear recordsets y conexiones con Active Data Objects, explotar las nuevas características de Visual Basic con el Diseñador de informes de datos y las clases de Web, y ampliar las posibilidades de programación llamando a la API Windows. Además, aprenderás a aportar interactividad a sitios Web con Active Server Pages y documentos ActiveX, y a crear y utilizar documentos ActiveX. EAN: 9788483221044 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Visual Basic 6 Edición Especial Autor: Brian Siler| Jeff Spotts Editorial: PEARSON CONSUMO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 949 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Published by Prentice Hall., Madrid, 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 22 x 17 cm., 949 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO. No incluye CD. Tapa blanda, muy buen estado de conservacion.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.25
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 1000.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA LAS HOJAS, Rivas Vaciamadrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA LAS HOJAS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 67.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 1. 240×170 949 pág.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 1000.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 72.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 1000.

Published by Que 1998
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.79
US$ 21.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 99.48
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.