Silver Joseph (97 results)

Empathy, Vol. 1 (Psychoanalytic Inquiry, Vol. 3)
Liichtenberg, Joseph; Bornstein, Melvin; Silver, Donald (editors)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Analytic Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1984, 1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/foxing or signs of use, jacket has minor wear-(no tears); Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Analytic Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1984, 1st edition/1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking. "Empathy I…I" distributed by Lawrence Erlbaum.
Published by Tracy & Kilgore, Madison, Wisconsin 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit and the title on cover has some fading. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition. Previous owners name and city written inside front cover. The text has pencil a…nd red colored pencil notations and doodles in margins and betweeen paragraphs. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Fine condition, covers are nice and square, internally book is clean throughout. Dust jacket has light edge and shelf wear, several small (<1/2") tears to dust jacket edges. A very good, solid copy. All of our books are individually inspected and…described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.
More imagesPublished by Ernest Benn 1950
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings.
Published by Allumination 2005-02-22 00:00:00 2005
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.40
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.60
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 404 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.52
US$ 11.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the pages. Small Tea…rs to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 56 of 296. Book 56 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A small ding to the bottom edge of the front cover, otherwise pristine inside and out. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.

Psychoanalytic Inquiry: A Topical Journal for Mental Health Professionals. Volume 3, Number 3, 1983. Themes of Death and Mourning in Art and Literature
Lichtenberg, Joseph D. [editor-in-chief]; Silver, Donald [issue ed.]
Published by Columbia University Press, Hillsdale, NJ 1983
- Softcover
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. ISSN 0735-1690. Mild handling wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Author / Silver Books, Uk 2022
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , United KingdomNorWest Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Card. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as published). First Edition. 332 Pages, Illustrated. An Unmarked, Bright And Soundly Bound Book. Not Ex Library. Joseph Witchall (illustrator).

Published by Avatar Comics 2014
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.63
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: New. First printing. Regular cover. New and unread. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Art and Cover: Caanan White. Inks: Joseph Silver (illustrator). Book.

Published by London: Benn 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, slightly edge-torn dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 176 p ; 20 cm. Subjects; Novel. English Literature. Novels. Fiction. 3 Kg.

Silent Rage (Original photograph from the 1982 film)
Chuck Norris (starring); Michael Miller (director); Joseph Fraley (screenwriter); Ron Silver, Steven Keats, Toni Kalem, William Finley, Brian Libby (starring)
Published by Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA 1982
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio still photograph of actress Toni Kalem from the 1982 film. A murderer is shot and nearly killed by police during his arrest. He is taken to a hospital where doctors administer a special formula that unfortunately makes him indestructible. Set in Texas, shot on location in Dallas, Texas. 8 x 10 inches. Fine. Weldon… 1996.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.32
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800g…rams, ISBN:0881630101.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 56 of 296. Book 56 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Brand New Book.

Published by London: Benn 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, slightly edge-torn dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 176 p ; 20 cm. Subjects; Novel. English Literature. Novels. Fiction. 1 Kg.

Themes of Death and Mourning in Art and Literature. / Psychoanalytic Inquiry, Volume 3, Number 3 - 1983.
Lichtenberg, Joseph D., Donald Silver (Eds.) Jerome Katz a. o.:
Language: English
Published by New Jersey: The Analytic Press 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. p. 351-544, Ill. Das Exemplar ist in einem sehr guten und sauberen Zustand ohne Anstreichungen. The copy is in a very good and clean condition without markings. - CONTENTS - DONALD SILVER, M.D., Issue Editor Prologue - BENITA BORNSTEIN - Virginia Woolf: Grief and the Need for Cohesion in To The Li…ghthouse - MARY MATHEWS GEDO, PH.D. - The Archaeology of a Painting: A Visit to the City of the Dead Beneath Picasso's "La Vie" - PING-NIE PAO, M.D. - Suspension of the Reality Principle in Adaptation and in Creativity - With an Introduction by Joseph D. Lichtenberg - JAY MARTIN, PH.D. - Grief and Nothingness: Loss and Mourning in Robert Lowell's Poetry - JEROME D. OREMLAND, M.D. - Death and Transformation in Hamlet. - DONALD SILVER, M.D. - The Dark Lady: Sibling Loss and Mourning in the Shakespearean Sonnets - ERNEST S. WOLF, M.D - Discussion: Transience or Nothingness? - DONALD SILVER, M.D. - Epilogue. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Ernest Benn Ltd, London 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, United KingdomBrazenhead Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.62
US$ 18.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 176pp. Dark cream cloth w blue title to spine. Illustrated dust-jacket chipped and torn around the edges, lightly soiled to rear wrapper and foxed inside. Now in protective cellophane wrapper. Contents clean, tight and bright, a lovely copy.
More imagesPublished by Superior Publishers Limited, Canada 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. First Edition By This Publisher. INVENTORY = C >> 68-Pages including Covers; RARE; Death of a Restless Lady, by Eugene Pawley; Murder Wears a Makeshift Mask by Reese Hart; Lurking Shadows of Death by Joseph Filling Fishman; When a Copper Goes Wrong by Roland Haige; Last Roundup for a Movie Cowboy by… Gordon R. Silver; Inside History of Famous Crimes by Geroge Munson; Corpse in the Trunk by Carlton A. Travis; Hair of Gold and Nerves of Steel by George R. Norris; Repost from the Laboratory by Edgar D. Smith; The Untangled Knot by Jeannette Copeland; A New Twist to the Old Racket by Jean Coleman; Screwball Crime Cases, a Feature; GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. >>> Creasing to Covers, wear to paper spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.04
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 56 of 296. Book 56 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 78.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 65 of 296. Book 65 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 65 of 296. Book 65 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2015
Series: Psychology Revivals, Book 56 of 296. Book 56 of 296 - Psychology Revivals
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc./ The Analytic Press; 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.26
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 362/ 381 Seiten; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und tragen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend g…ut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.