Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, 1997
ISBN 10: 026254086X ISBN 13: 9780262540865
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 8vo.
1996. Native Americans, North America, Law. Westview Press. Good+ to very good paperback 319p.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined passages.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0262041502 ISBN 13: 9780262041508
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Erasure mark on front flyleaf.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0231037619 ISBN 13: 9780231037617
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Binding solid. Pages unmarked and only a little aged. Ex-owner name. Cover has some wear to edges, and spine is creased.
Published by Grossman Publishers, 1970
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by SIEGEL, HAL COVER ART (illustrator). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION; YELLOW TITLES ON BLACK & WHITE PAPER COVERS.ART SHOWS WHITE CLOUDS & BLUE SKY OR GREY DIRTY SKY. America; 1970s; Environment & Ecology. ; "A massive study of the failure of air pollution control than is a "handbook for reform" revealing air pollution is not a future risk; it's killing people and destroying property every day right now. ".
Language: English
Published by Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0813329892 ISBN 13: 9780813329895
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First printing, softcover, touch of soiling to page edges, otherwise a clean, tight, VG+ copy.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070459002 ISBN 13: 9780070459007
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1987. 202 pages. "Sixteen experts active in the field of corporate real estate draw on real-life experiences to show you how correctly manged real estate can help you cut costs and generate profits.". Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge and London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0262041502 ISBN 13: 9780262041508
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xiii, 178p., dj.
Published by Criterion 2003-11-11 00:00:00, 2003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Rough shape old library book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 0774734256 ISBN 13: 9780774734257
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. trade paperback in good condition. highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0262041502 ISBN 13: 9780262041508
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. A bit of edge wear and previous price stamp inside front cover otherwise good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace & Company, Canada, Toronto, 1994
ISBN 10: 0774734256 ISBN 13: 9780774734257
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. This soft cover copy has sun faded at spine edge, soft corners on bottom edge, original price sticker, otherwise very clean and well bound. 7 X 9.25" 300 pages. This is the first text to provide students of the social sciences with a comprehensive selection of the best material available on aboriginal peoples involved in the criminal justice system. It is divided into nine parts, each with their own introduction, relevant press clippings, and articles that consider the various topics from different points of view. Part IX, the Afterword, comes from the conclusion of a provincial inquiry into Aboriginal justice and provides a rationale for the present volume. **Bundle UP & Save On Postage**.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0262041502 ISBN 13: 9780262041508
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Presumed first edition/first printing. xiii, 178 p. Notes. Index. An examination of how the practice of politics has changed in recent years as a result of new technologies and developments such as radio talk shows, the Internet, and alternative communications. The authors argue that the sophistication of the new media moguls enables them to take advantage of a gullible and lazy-minded public.
Language: English
Published by MP-AZA The University of Arizona Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0816526532 ISBN 13: 9780816526536
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.88
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.