Silvio Rutteri (73 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (73)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Eugenio Borsatti Editore 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, U.S.A.Royal Oak Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Printed in Italian. Full red calf over boards, with gilt lettering in red slipcase; xx.+ 533 pp.; illustrated; all edges red except for rubbing to raised bands and spine ends, binding is tight. Slipcase is unbroken. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Read but in very good condition.

  • Published by Lint

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: As New. Trieste: Lint, 1969. Elephant Folio Hardcover 134 pgs. Italian. Color and B/W illustrations. Fine Book. Very Good Dust Jacket. Very Good Slipcase. In protective mylar cover. Inquire if you need further information.

  • Published by Eugenio Borsatti 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.11

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1950. No Edition Remarks. 441 pages. Fully bound in leather with gilt lettering. Red slipcase. Italian text. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to half title page in Italian. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild

  • More images

    Language: Italian

    Published by Edizioni Lint NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Edizioni Lint, Trieste 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.62

    US$ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. Terza ristampa. Illustrazioni e figure in nero. Copertina morbida. Sopraccoperta. Formato in.8 (15x22 cm). Pagg. XX, 537. Lievi segni. Dedica alla prima carta bianca. Ottimo stato.

  • Published by Edizioni Lint 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.92

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cartonato. Condition: fine. Trieste, 1975; cartonato, pp. 536, ill. b/n, cm 15x22. Libro.

  • Published by Lint, Trieste 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. Third printing. Trieste: Lint, 1979. NOT a library discard. Very Good condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Text in Italian. Photo illustrated including full color fold-outs of mosaics, B

  • Published by Trieste, Trieste, Italy 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.97

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. White wraps with color plate affixed; 32 pp.; 18 bw plates. Text in Italian. VG- (Some soiling to covers; Front cover and some pages bent slightly at top left corner).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lint - Trieste 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, ItalyLibri et Alia

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.94

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono. Monografia storica che esplora l'evoluzione storica e artistica della città attraverso i suoi luoghi più significativi, dalle origini romane e medievali di San Giusto fino allo sviluppo dei quartieri più recenti. Con copertina cartonata e sovraccoperta illustrata. Pp. 462. Buone condizio

  • Published by EDIZIONI LINT 1967

    Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    N. PAG. 133 + 45 STAMPE - RILEGATURA IN TELA CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - COPERTINA IN NYLON TRASPARENTE - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SOVRACCOPERTA CON BRUNITURE E PICCOLI TAGLI AI BORDI.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 31.13 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-16°, pp. 100 con 6 ill. f.t. Bross. edit. Esemplare intonso.

  • Published by Trieste, 1955 1955

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1841 - 1955. 8°, br.pp. 34 con diverse tavv. in nero f.t.

  • Published by Trieste, Italo Svevo, 1968 1968

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Quattro conferenze dette all'Università Popolare di Trieste in Sala Dante le sere 17,24,31 genn. e 7 febb. dell'anno 1949. 8 brossura edit. pp. 127 e illustraz. bianco nero nel testo. Copertine ingiallite con abrasione a quella ant.

  • Published by Trieste, Univ.Popolare-Libr. Svevo, 1968 1968

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Nella corsa dei secoli. Quattro conferenze dette all'Università Popolare di trieste in Sala Dante, le sere 17,24,31, gennaio e 7 febbraio dell'anno 1949. 8 brossura edit. pp. 126 e foto bianco nero nel testo. buono stato ma ingiallimento.

  • Published by Trieste, Smolars, 1955 1955

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1841 - 1955. 8 brossura edit. pp.32 e 17 tavole bianco nero fuori testo. Macchioline d'umido sopratutto alla copert. post. Buono stato.

  • Published by Libreria Internazionale Italo Svevo 1968

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 32.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Cappelli 1951

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.35

    US$ 32.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, dorso allentato strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by Rocca San Casciano, Cappelli, 1950 1950

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Quattro conferenze dette all'Università Popolare della Lega Naz. Triestina in sala Dante nel 1949. In-8, brossura editoriale, pp.100.Buon esemplare.

  • Published by Trieste, Smolars, 1955 1955

    Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 31.01 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1841-1955. 8 bross. edit. pp.32 e diverse ill. b.n. f.t.

  • Published by Eugenio Borsatti Editore, Trieste 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 51.52

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Bound in the finest calf with raised bands and silk ribbon. An opulent edition.

  • More images

    Published by Trieste, Eugenio Fossati Editore, Trieste 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 47.27 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    rilegato. Condition: Very Good. 1950. Copertina editoriale in tela con motivi floreali e titoli al dorso. 447 p.; Ill.; 24 cmBTT147S. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Lint Trieste. 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, United KingdomBristow & Garland

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.20

    US$ 18.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Plates, some coloured, some folding double-psge. Large folio (17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches), 134-pages. Original cloth. Very good in dust jacket which has browning and fraying to upper margin. The binding & internally excellent.

  • Published by Trieste, LINT, Trieste 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.36

    US$ 47.27 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). AP50.ICopertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole e sovraccoperta alettata,volume in ottime condizioni,  illustrato, copertina e interno in ottimo stato,538 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

  • Published by Edizioni Lint 1981

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.73

    US$ 25.82 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Arti grafiche Smolars, Trieste 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Brossura. Condition: molto buono. Ill. b/n.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by ItaloSvevo, Trieste 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Brossura. Condition: molto buono. terza edizione. Quattro conferenze dette all'Universita Popolare di Trieste in Sala Dante le sere 17, 24, 31 genn. e 7 febb. dell'anno1949.

  • Published by Edizioni Lint 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.49

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rilegato. Condition: fine. Trieste, 1967; ril., pp. 134, tavv. b/n e col. Libro.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Edizioni Università popolare di Trieste, Trieste 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librerie Dedalus e Minotauro, Trieste, ItalyLibrerie Dedalus e Minotauro

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    spillato. Condition: buono.

  • Published by Trieste, Edizioni Lint, Trieste 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 47.27 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Very Good. 1981. Copertina editoriale rigida e sovraccoperta alettata. 470 p.; Ill.; 23 cm. Condizioni molto buone.BTT147S. Book.

  • Published by , Libreria internazionale Italo Svevo 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brossura. Condition: Good. Copertina con segni d'uso. Libro in buone condizioni 127 Buono (Good) . Book.