Simões Müller (55 results)

Published by Gilsa 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aaromadelibros, Madrid, SpainAaromadelibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Numerosas y bonitas ilustraciones en b/n y alguna en color de Pilar Blasco. Buen estado. Conserva en buen estado la cubierta y su ilustración. Interior en muy buen estado. Algun roce en la parte superior e inferior del lomo de menos de 0,5 milímetros. Cartoné editorial il…ustrado en color por Pilar Blasco.
Language: Spanish
Published by GILSA S.A. ediciones, MADRID. 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, SpainLibrería de Lance La Dulcinea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien-Aceptable. Sin Sobrecubierta. 1ª Edición. Atractivo y antiguo cuento adaptado para los niños de mediados del S. XX, con preciosas ilustraciones de la afamada Pilar Blasco. Con aceptable buen estado general de conservación. Cuentos de las mil y una noches. Ilustraciones de Pilar Blasco… (illustrator).
Published by Gilsa S.A., Madrid 1948
Seller: libros Roales, Santander, Spainlibros Roales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.39
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libro.
Published by Juventud Barcelona 1949
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
113pg.18cm.(Restaurado). NOVELA HISTORICA.

Published by Ed. Juventud 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Ed. Juventud, 1961.- 122 p.: Ilustraciones en negro; 8º (18,3 x 12,3 cm); Cartulina Ed. ilustrada.- (Col. Gente Grande para Gente Pequeña). La portadilla y la última hoja tienen unas tenues señales de óxidación, por lo demas en excelente estado. Libro en español VIAJES Y EXPLORACIONES POR EL EX…TRANJERO.
Published by Juventud 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. R42016. Juventud - 113pp Rotura en el lomo. Firma del anterior propietario. S.

Language: Spanish
Published by Juventud, Barcelona 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 65.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Idioma español. Buen estado.

Published by Juventud. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.41
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Biografías (929 Curie, Marie) La piedra mágica: Pequeña historia de Madame Curie Juventud. Barcelona. 1968. 20 cm. 115 p., 2 h. lám., grab. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Biografías'. Müller, Adolfo Simões 1909-1989. La piedra mágica. Traducción de L. L. Martín. Curie, Marie. 186…7-1934 . (=3564180=) VE109.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.14
US$ 14.41 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Lisboa; Edição do Autor; In-8º de 131(5) páginas; BrochadoExemplar com sinais de manuseamento nas capas de brochura e lombada, miolo em bom estado de conservação. Valorizado com expressiva dedicatória do autor. Lisbon; Author`s Edition; In-8th of 131 (5) pages; BroachedExemplary with signs of handling… in the covers of brochure and spine, kernels in good condition. Valued with expressive dedication of the author.

Language: Spanish
Published by Juventud, Barcelona 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.50
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Regular. 2ª ed. Traducción de L.L. Martín. -- 115 p., il. bl. y n. . Lomo algo rasgado, nombre de anterior dueño.

Published by s/d
- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.62
US$ 14.41 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. 1ª Edição. Lisboa; SPN Ediçoes; In-8º de 164(4) páginas; Brochado Obra com lindíssimas ilustrações de Emmèrico Nunes. Exemplar com pequenos danos na lombada e sinais de manuseamento nas capas de brochura, miolo em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; SPN Editions; In-8 of 164(4) pages; paperback Work with beautifu…l illustrations by Emmèrico Nunes. Copy with minor damage to the spine and signs of handling on the brochure covers, inside in good condition.
Published by Gilsa None
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M708. Gilsa - 46pp Cuento ilustrado.BD.

Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 35.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Juventud. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 18 cm. Ilustrado. Bueno.
Published by Juventud 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.76
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Juventud. 1961, Gente grande para gente pequeña. Ilustrado con dibujos, Exlibris adherido, algo. moteado. Libro.
More imagesLanguage: Portuguese
Published by Libraria TAVARES MARTINS, PORTO 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 3ème Édition. Histoire illustrée du PORTUGAL , volume broché couverture à rabats en couleurs . Texte en portugais . NUNES (illustrator).

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1961, Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, Gente Grande para Gente Pequeña, 122 paginas, 19x12, cubiertas en tapa blanda ilustrada, 200 gramos buen estado.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1968, Barcelona, Editorial Juventud, 115 paginas, ilustraciones, 20x14, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, buen estado.

Published by Distri Editora, [s. l.] 1985
Seller: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, PortugalArtes & Letras
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.79
US$ 45.31 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
160 p. : il. : (24 cm) : broch. Bom exemplar, ilustrado com desenhos.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.81
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pequena história de Florença Nightingale e da enfermagem moderna. Ilustrações de Fernando Bento. Colecção Gente Grande para Gente Pequena. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1958. De 16,5x12,5 cm. Com 274, [v] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos a preto e branco e em extratexto com desenhos… a cores. Exemplar com capas e lombada manuseadas, picos de acidez nas folhas e folhas finais por abrir. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-168-D-57.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pequena história de Edison e os seus inventos. Ilustrações de Manuel Lima. 3.ª Edição. Colecção «Gente Grande para Gente Pequena», N.º 4. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1958. De 16,5x12,5 cm. Com 214, [i] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras. Exemplar com danos ligeiros no pé da lombada.… Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO ET218-11.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Ou O Grande e Horrrrível Crime (Não se assustem, que é a brincar.). Ilustrações de Manuela Machado. 1.ª Edição. Colecção Biblioteca Juvenil. Distri Editora. Lisboa. 1983. De 18x11,5 cm. Com 96 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos a preto e branco de Manuela Machado. Language: Português / P…ortuguese Location/localizacao: SACO RS799-15.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pequena história de Edison e dos seus inventos. Ilustrações de Manuel Lima. 4.º Volume da colecção «Gente Grande Para Gente Pequena». Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1947. De 17x13 cm. Com 216, [iii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos de Manuel Lima. Exemplar com leves danos de manuseam…ento nas capas. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO RS726-13.

- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Aventura de um português que foi treze vezes cativo e dezassete vendido, e suas andanças desde a Arábia Feliz e a Etiópia, à Índia, à China, ao Japão, à Tartaria, a Samatra e à Pestana do Mundo. Contada aos Jovens por? Ilustrações de José Ruy. Os Grandes Clássicos Juvenis. Publicações Europa-América.… Mem Martins. S.d. [1980]. De 32x24 cm. Com 30 págs. Encadernação do editor. Profusamente ilustrado. Data com base na Biblioteca Nacional, Cota: P. 2272 A. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO DG225-2.

- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Os Lusíadas de Luís de Camões, Contados aos Jovens por. Ilustrações de Fernando Bento. Os Grandes Clássicos Juvenis. Publicações Europa-América. Mem Martins. S.d. [D.L 1982]. De 32x24 cm. Com 30 págs. Encadernação do editor. Profusamente ilustrado. Exemplar com talão de editor no verso da pasta anter…ior. Data com base na Biblioteca Nacional, Cota: P. 5802 A. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO DG225.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Edison e os seus inventos. Ilustrações de Manuel Lima. 4.ª Edição. Colecção «Gente Grande para Gente Pequena», n.º 4. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1964. De 16,5x12,5 cm. Com 214, [i] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos. Exemplar com lombada manuseada, ligeiras manchas no interior, fol…has finais por abrir. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-46-J-24.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Gutenberg e o Livro. Ilustrações de José Ruy. Colecção «Gente Grande para Gente Pequena», 7. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1964. De 16,5x12 cm. Com 228, [ii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos a preto e branco. Exemplar com assinatura de posse na folha de guarda anterior, danos na pla…stificação da lombada, manchas de humidade e picos de acidez na lombada, nas capas e no interior. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-123-E-42.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Serpa Pinto e as Suas Viagens. Ilustrações de Fernando Bento. 3.ª Edição. 11.º Volume da Coleção «Gente Grande para Gente Pequena». Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1974. Com 16,5x13 cm. Com 266, [iii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado com gravura e iniciais alegóricas. Exemplar com sinais de desgaste nas ca…pas de brochura e manchas de humidade. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-143-A-44.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Edison e os seus inventos. Ilustrações de Manuel Lima. 5.ª Edição. 4.º Volume da colecção «Gente Grande Para Gente Pequena». Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1972. De 17x13 cm. Com 235, [ii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com desenhos. Exemplar com dano no pé da lombada e assinatura de posse na f…olha de guarda anterior. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-159-G-11.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.75
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Serpa Pinto e as suas viagens. Ilustrações de Fernando Bento. 'Gente Grande para Gente Pequena'. 2.ª Edição. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1970. De 16,5x13 cm. Com 257 págs. Brochado. Ilustrado a preto e branco no texto e a cores em extratexto. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao…: I-43-B-16.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.69
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pequena história de Gago Coutinho e a primeira viagem aérea ao Brasil. Ilustrações de Fernando Bento. Colecção Gente Grande para Gente Pequena, 5. Livraria Tavares Martins. Porto. 1949. De 16,5x12,5 cm. Com 218, [iii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado com gravuras, no texto a preto e branco e em extratexto a… cores. Exemplar com sinais de manuseamento nas capas e alguns picos de humidade. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO RS726-14.