Simões Malu (34 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.44
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.61
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 7.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46872772. 1776341893. 4/16/2026 12:18:13 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.84
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Large-format volume, measuring approximately 9.25" x 11.5", is bound in glossy spine and boards, multicolor lettering to covers. Book is like new. Dust jacket, with price of $40 on front flap, displays very light shelfwear and is preserv…ed in mylar cover. 296 pages. "From the renowned kitchen of Umbria's celebrated Country House Montali comes "Vegeterranean", a collection of gourmet vegetarian dishes steeped in the flavors of Italy and the Mediterranean. These recipes evoke the very essence of the region's cooking: the heavy fragrance of thyme and rosemary; the sound and smell of shimmering tomatoes; the musky aromas of cinnamon and saffron. Italian classics such as calzone, ravioli, gnocchi, and lasagna are transformed into stylish, contemporary dishes, while recipes such as Spiedini Primavera (Spring Vegetable Skewers) and Cappuccino di Asparagi (Asparagus Cappuccino) take advantage of each ingredient at its seasonal peak. Stock your pantry with homemade sauces, stocks, and pesto, and learn how to make fresh pasta and other essentials with which to prepare vegetarian masterpieces. Chapters on first and second courses, as well as starters, sides, breads, desserts, and even breakfast round out this comprehensive work. "Vegeterranean" showcases the richness and diversity of modern vegetarian cooking and is a must-have for anyone who wants to perfect the art of preparing fresh, local produce or simply needs inspiration in the kitchen.".

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.36
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.32
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.56
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.70
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.15
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 294 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit… vegetarischen mediterranen Köstlichkeiten! Beste frische und saisonale Zutaten sorgen zusammen mit innovativen Ideen für Rezepte, bei denen einem das Wasser im Munde zusammenläuft. Genießen Sie die italienische Küche von einer ganz besonderen Seite: köstliche vegetarische Gaumenfreuden von Antipasti über Primi Piatti und Secondi bis hin zu zartschmelzenden Dolci. 325 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit… vegetarischen mediterranen Köstlichkeiten! Beste frische und saisonale Zutaten sorgen zusammen mit innovativen Ideen für Rezepte, bei denen einem das Wasser im Munde zusammenläuft. Genießen Sie die italienische Küche von einer ganz besonderen Seite: köstliche vegetarische Gaumenfreuden von Antipasti über Primi Piatti und Secondi bis hin zu zartschmelzenden Dolci. 325 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 29.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit… vegetarischen mediterranen Köstlichkeiten! Beste frische und saisonale Zutaten sorgen zusammen mit innovativen Ideen für Rezepte, bei denen einem das Wasser im Munde zusammenläuft. Genießen Sie die italienische Küche von einer ganz besonderen Seite: köstliche vegetarische Gaumenfreuden von Antipasti über Primi Piatti und Secondi bis hin zu zartschmelzenden Dolci.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.12
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.17
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 69.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit… vegetarischen mediterranen Köstlichkeiten! Beste frische und saisonale Zutaten sorgen zusammen mit innovativen Ideen für Rezepte, bei denen einem das Wasser im Munde zusammenläuft. Genießen Sie die italienische Küche von einer ganz besonderen Seite: köstliche vegetarische Gaumenfreuden von Antipasti über Primi Piatti und Secondi bis hin zu zartschmelzenden Dolci.Thorbecke Jan Verlag, Senefelderstr. 12, 73760 Ostfildern 325 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.19
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Vegetarissimo! | Feine vegetarische Kochkunst aus Italien | Malu Simões (u. a.) | Buch | 328 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Jan Thorbecke Verlag | EAN 9783799506793 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlagsgruppe Patmos in der Schwabenverlag AG, Wolfgang Sailer, Senefelderstr. 12, 73760 Ostfildern, produktsicherh…eit[at]verlagsgruppe-patmos[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.