Simões Malu (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mandala Publishing 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster UK 03/03/2008 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.44

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster UK 03/03/2008 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.61

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46872772. 1776341893. 4/16/2026 12:18:13 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 21.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon and Schuster Ltd 2008

    1847371957 / 9781847371959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 21.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions (San Rafael, CA) 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Large-format volume, measuring approximately 9.25" x 11.5", is bound in glossy spine and boards, multicolor lettering to covers. Book is like new. Dust jacket, with price of $40 on front flap, displays very light shelfwear and is preserv

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.36

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.32

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.56

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Karakter Uitgevers NF-NL 2013

    9045204010 / 9789045204017

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.70

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earth Aware Editions 2012

    1608870790 / 9781608870790

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.15

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 294 pages. 11.50x8.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.17

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag Sep 2015 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag Sep 2015 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag Sep 2015 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 29.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.12

    US$ 26.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Karakter Uitgevers NF-VERT 2014

    904520505X / 9789045205052

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.17

    US$ 17.24 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Thorbecke Jan Verlag Sep 2015 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 69.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Malu Simões und Alberto Musacchio folgten vor über 30 Jahren ihrem Traum: raus aus der Stadt und mitten im ländlichen Umbrien ein vegetarisches Restaurant eröffnen! Der Versuch gelang mit riesigem Erfolg, und seitdem verwöhnen die beiden mit Hilfe von vier Köchen ihre Hotel- und Restaurantgäste mit

  • Language: German

    Published by Jan Thorbecke Verlag 2015

    3799506799 / 9783799506793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.19

    US$ 80.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Vegetarissimo! | Feine vegetarische Kochkunst aus Italien | Malu Simões (u. a.) | Buch | 328 S. | Deutsch | 2015 | Jan Thorbecke Verlag | EAN 9783799506793 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlagsgruppe Patmos in der Schwabenverlag AG, Wolfgang Sailer, Senefelderstr. 12, 73760 Ostfildern, produktsicherh