Simmons Boardman Publishing (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rail Heritage Publications, Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 44 page center stapled paperback with illustrations and a fold-out detailed drawing of a Balanced Compound Locomotive 2-6-2 Prairie Type with all the parts identified and listed. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. RR 041457 Solid yellow soft cover with mild wear and some soiling. With a red ink stain on the spine edge of the front cover. Thin moisture stain along front hinge inside on first page. Binding is good. Interior pages are clean. 168pp Name of prior owner has been blacked out on first page.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0371757134 / 9780371757130

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.32

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334179379 / 9781334179372

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.91

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 1840

    0371757134 / 9780371757130

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.77

    US$ 21.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation, Omaha, Nebraska 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.Fox & Hedgehog

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 41.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Poor. ***Unbound. This copy is in poor condition, as the spine is broken and some of the pages are detached.*** The pages are unmarked, however. Some wear and smudging to covers, with label shadows on back panel. B&W photos and diagrams (illustrator).

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation, New York-et al 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Red cloth covers show wear to the spine edges. Corners are slightly bumped. A large book with numerous illustrations.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.25

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1946, 11th edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 780pp. (Transportation, Biographical Dictionary, Biography, Railroads, Transportation).

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2020

    0371757134 / 9780371757130

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.22

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Published by Simmons - Boardman Publishing Company, New York 1923

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 59.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good condition. New York: Simmons - Boardman Publishing Company, 1923. 6" wide by 9.25" tall. Bound in the original salmon-colored wraps, separated at spine. Old tape stains on spine. Rear wrap has chip at one corner. For several entries, the name of the book's publisher is noted in pencil in the margin. Ph

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334179379 / 9781334179372

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an essential guide for anyone charged with maintaining or repairing locomotives. The author's objective is to present all things mechanical in connection with locomotives, giving particular attention to the design and construction of the various parts and their application

  • Published by Rail Heritage Publication 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 79.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition (?). A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1954 edition.

  • Published by Simmons-Boardman Publishing Corporation, New york 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 57.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. no dustjacket. 4to unpaginated, wear to spine and cover edges. book.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l