Language: English
Published by Channels to Children, 1982
ISBN 10: 0961639601 ISBN 13: 9780961639600
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Debbie Reisbeck (illustrator). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Channels to Children, 1982
ISBN 10: 0961639601 ISBN 13: 9780961639600
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
plastic_comb. Condition: Very Good. Debbie Reisbeck (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Channels to Children, 1982
ISBN 10: 0961639601 ISBN 13: 9780961639600
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Debbie Reisbeck (illustrator). Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Channels to Children, 1982
ISBN 10: 0961639601 ISBN 13: 9780961639600
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
plastic_comb. Condition: Good. Debbie Reisbeck (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by American Sociological Association, 1971
ISBN 10: 0912764058 ISBN 13: 9780912764054
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ink writing in text.
Language: English
Published by JAI Press, Greenwich, CT, 1979
ISBN 10: 089232063X ISBN 13: 9780892320639
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original green cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Clean pages aside from library marks. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471791970 ISBN 13: 9780471791973
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH NO DJ.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0202303284 ISBN 13: 9780202303284
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0202303284 ISBN 13: 9780202303284
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 441 pages.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Missing. Nice copy of this hardcover but missing the dust jacket. Binding is tight. Covers clean and crisp. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.
Published by Hart Publishing Company, 1958
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Roberta Berenzy and Hilda Simon (illustrator). For Boys and Girls Age 10-14. Articles on Space Exploration, quizzes, puzzles and humour. Wear on cover, but binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked.
Condition: Used: Acceptable. 1987 hardcover no dj exlibrary withdrawn stamp on edge binding has damage has some marks in book 441 pages:::F-18.
Language: English
Published by JAI Press, Greenwich, CT, 1983
ISBN 10: 0892322993 ISBN 13: 9780892322992
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original green cloth. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Published by Hart Publishing Company, 1958
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Berenzy, Roberta; Simon, Hilda (illustrator). Very Good softcover, Articles on Space Exploration, Quizzes, Puzzles, Humor, for Boys and Girls illustrated.
Published by Channels to Children, Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA, 1989
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spiral bound. Moderate shelf wear. Contains posters. 'Outreach' written in pen on first page, otherwise pages are clean and fully attached. Pictures available upon request.
Language: English
Published by A.R.T. Press, Los Angeles, 1990
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. A.R.T. Press, Los Angeles, 1990. Softcover, 48 pp. Hand-numbered copy; this is number 1580 out of 2500 copies printed. The final publication about this New York artist, completed just before his untimely death. Includes his last interview, with fellow artist Laurie Simmons. Fine condition. Rare.
Language: English
Published by JAI Press, Greenwich, USA, 1979
ISBN 10: 089232063X ISBN 13: 9780892320639
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 386 Seiten Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9780892320639 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Published by Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) Cambridge, MA, 1981
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[108] pp.; 27.7 x 21.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Hayden Gallery, MIT, Cambridge, MA, October 2 - December 24, 1981. Traveled to The Fort Worth Art Museum, Fort Worth, TX, September 11 - October 24, 1982; University of South Florida, Tampa, FL, November 12 - December 17, 1982 and Contemporary Arts Center, Cinncinnati, OH. Curated and with text by Roberta Smith. Artists include Siah Armajani, Jennifer Bartlett, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, Scott Burton, R.M. Fischer, Ken Goodman, Barry LeDoux, Robert Longo, Nancy Mitchnick, Dona Nelson, Judy Pfaff, Richard Prince, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, and Billy Sullivan. Includes checklist of the exhibition and biographies and selected bibliographies of the artists. Good. 4.4 cm. sticker on top left corner of recto. Rubbing of cover edges and bumping of top right corner. Rippling along spine. Slight loosening of pages from the spine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Softcover, 48 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; a numbered edition of 2500 on rear inside flap; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
US$ 58.87
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0202362949 ISBN 13: 9780202362946
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Aldine de Gruyter, New York, 1987
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / only minor wear on otherwise very good plus dust jacket.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0202362949 ISBN 13: 9780202362946
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 460 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0202362949 ISBN 13: 9780202362946
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 460.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 88.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 91.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.