Simms W Gilmore (373 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (373)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by IndyPublish.com

    1414251475 / 9781414251479

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by AMS, New York 1970

    0404060064 / 9780404060060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Reprint of the 1856 edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, AMS Press, [ 1970

    0404060064 / 9780404060060

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Covers faintly scuffed; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 402p. Reprint of 1856 edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Donohue, Henneberry, Chicago

    • Hardcover

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Revised Edition. no date, circa 1900, extensive insect damage to cloth, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, 12mo, 472 pages, maroon cloth.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arkansas Press 1998

    1557285144 / 9781557285140

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, U.S.A.Neatstuff

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: AS NEW. hardcover, no DJ by W. Gilmore Simms, University of Arkansas Press, 1998ISBN 1557285144, 149 pp., no illustrations. LIKE NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1499394004 / 9781499394009

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by John E. Potter and Co, Philadelphia 1867

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.50

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Seventh edition. Navy blind-stamped cloth with dulling gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends somewhat bumped and worn, spine and edges somewhat sunned, cover shows light rubbing and spotting. Page edges quite tan and a little spotted. Binding starting to crack at

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1163871168 / 9781163871164

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. University of Arkansas Press, 1996 First Edition. No dust jacket. Minimal wear. Spine slightly cocked. Previous ownership on ffep. Text is clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, AMS Press, [ 1970

    0404060080 / 9780404060084

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Half-inch split in cloth at bottom front hinge; pages faintly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 447p. Frontispiece. Reprint of 1866 edition.

  • Published by Donohue, Hennebery & Co. 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Plea

  • Published by The Gregg Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint of 1854 title. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages lightly toned; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 219801.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9353708362 / 9789353708368

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9353708362 / 9789353708368

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.43

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 254.

  • Published by A.L. Burt, NeW YORK 1902

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. (c) 1902 ; no date given. binding is green decorated cloth.corner wear ;; green cloth . previous owner's name on front end paperstamp ; Frontis photo of Smith. 374 pp with 14 pp of book ads in back no writing or foxing ; nice gilt lettering on spine . picture upon request.

  • Published by Donohue, Henneberry & Co. 1888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Donohue, Henneberry & Co. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a

  • Language: English

    Published by Donohue, Henneberry & Co., Chicago 1890

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Embossed Cloth. No Jacket. New and Revised. 503 pp, frontis, contents are clean and tight with some age browning, the covers are tight with some wear on edges.

  • Published by W. J. Widdleton, Publisher 1870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers

  • Published by Gregg Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good +. 472pp. Hardback, G+, EX-LIB, minimal markings, appears to be a trade paperback that has been rebound as a hardback, front end page missing, Facsimile eprint of the 1854 edition, Adventure story with realistic battle scenes, Two half-brothers compete over the same girl for her hand.

  • Published by W.J. Widdleton, Publisher, New York, N.Y. 1868

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. Reprint. Brown pebbled cloth with rather faded gold lettering and decor on spine. Spine is sun bleached with considerable wear at top and bottom, where it is visibly flaked and bruised. Front and rear board corners brumped and worn. Front end pages tanned, cur

  • Published by Lovell, Coryell & Company, New York 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Part of the important antebellum southern writer's 'Border Romances' series, on the American Revolutionary War in the southern states. Undated reprint, "New and Revised", circa 1890-1900. Hardcover, full blue cloth, gilt titling, black decoration. General wear, corners bumped & ru

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by A. C. Armstrong & Son

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No date but circa 1880. Tight and square with moderate wear, sturdy binding, strong hinges. Missing front fly leaf, previous owner's name in front.

  • Published by Lovell, Coryell & Company, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, 7 1/2 by 5 1/4 inches, 495 pages. Handsome three color embossed cover with gilt letttering atop black and blue image of trees and canyon. Spine similarly decorated. Covers have light wear with a little wear to corners and spine ends. Ex library, blind stamp of Tri State College, Angola Indi

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2019

    9353708362 / 9789353708368

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.84

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Donohue, Henneberry & Co., Chicago 1890

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. "Caxton" Edition. Extremities moderately bumped and worn, covers slightly soiled, "10" inked in bold letters on FFEP.

  • Language: English

    Published by Belford, Clarke & Co., Chicago 1889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.50

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown, decorative cloth binding. Clean pages with a few light, scattered soil spots. Light spotting on the page edging. A name, address and date (Dec 25, 1889) written on the front end paper. A small tear on the middle of the spine. Caxton Edition. New and Revised Edition. Solidly bound.

  • Published by Belford, Clarke & Co. Co. 1888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.25

    US$ 5.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. New and revised edition. Ornate boards are well rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped and worn. Title page has a large tear in it. Fep a crease and small chip. Gutter split at rear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331810019 / 9781331810018

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Belford, Clarke & Co. 1888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Pub by Belford, Clarke, 1888, stated New & Revised Ed. Fair cond hardcover, no dj. Scarce. ExLib, w/ most of the usual stamps, stickers, marks & distinctions. Blue cloth over bds w/ black & gilt ornate pict dec & lettering on cover & spine. Lt-mdt bumping, rubbing & soiling to exterior. Bin

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2021

    9354949231 / 9789354949234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.18

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.