Simon Balderstone (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, U.S.A.Stillwater Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages are glossy and pristine. Dust jacket clean and whole, mild curling at edges. Spine is firm with minor shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.21
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. 256 P. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Index. - In Very Good Dust Jacket. Clean! No Marks, Minor Wear On Dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 256 pp., Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Color Photo e.p., Color Photo Illus Hardback, sm Folio, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.09
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 256 pages. Photographs by Leo Meier, lightly foxed top edge.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.09
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint.. Photography by Leo Meier: 256 pages. Illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, 12" x 8 1/2", a very good tightly bound copy in a part faded pictorial dust wrapper, bookplate of a previous owner, the text remains clean and is unmarked, coloured photographic images throughout, 256pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.17
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Med…icine & Health; ISBN: 0859211649. ISBN/EAN: 9780859211642. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X23257. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.05
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint. 256 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.05
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 256 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - k-11-d*.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 256 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.77
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 256 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 96 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Story Of Fred Hollows And The Big Breakthrough In Restoring Sight To Thousands.

- Softcover
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.07
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 288 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.65
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 256 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The only exceptions are a small inscription and light age marks to the inside page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.65
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 256 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.33
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Light wear to jacket edges. Gentle knocks along board edges. Gift inscription on half title page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.50
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.

Language: English
Published by Weldon Publishing, Willoughby, NSW. AUST 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, AustraliaGleebooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.41
US$ 25.03 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 256pp., colour photographs map, index. Reprint of original 1987 edition. Mild spotting to the top edge. Lightly rubbed dustjacket.(BH).

- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.81
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Secondhand, Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Simon Balder…stone; Leo MeierFormat: Paperback Number of Pages. Secondhand, Paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.64
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Beautiful colour photography of the national park. 200 pp. pictorial boards in sl. worn matching dj. Size: 4to.

- Hardcover
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.64
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Beautiful colour photography of the national park. 200 pp. pictorial boards Size: 4to.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookies books, Boyanup, AustraliaBookies books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.25
US$ 29.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book condition is good. Soft cover. 1st edition. Book boards clean. Book block clean except light stain mark on bottom left corner. The las three page has stain marks on the top of the pages. Text body clean. Spine intact. Extra charges for post-oversea as the weight is over 5…00grams. over-all a good book. There are many events that have shaken Australia and reshaped its identity: Governor Philip switches from Botany Bay to Port Jackson; Gold rush fever sets off the Eureka stockade; The Anzacs land at Gallipoli; Football gets its own Aussie Rules; Ned Kelly hangs in Melbourne; Federation creates a new nation; Holden cars roll off the production line; Australia switches on the telly. Each chapter is complete with historical and topical pictures, many full-colour and full-page. All the personalities that have shaped the country are here - from Captain Cook to Alfred Deakin and John Howard, Don Bradman and Dame Nellie Melba.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.16
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. Heavy book, extra charges may apply for postage. Leo Meier (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Q's Books Hamilton, Hamilton, AustraliaQ's Books Hamilton
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.97
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Meier, Leo (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.81
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. 1987. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by light bubbling to the laminate on the top board. The d/w is good. {"length"=>["29"], "width"=>["22"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.

- Softcover
Seller: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, AustraliaRipponlea Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.21
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Reprinted. 256pp. Photographs by Leo Meier. Orange covers with colour photographic front cover, col. illust. endpapers & inside covers, double page col. frontis., col. plts., full & double page photos, text ills., full page col. map, index. Kakadu A Heritage for the Future captures the exceptional be…auty of this place, where the land changes character according to seasonal patterns, where an ancient cultural heritage is displayed in artworks of international significance, where unique animals, birds and natural vegetation flourish. Size: Large Quarto. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ure Smith, Sydney 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.53
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Beautiful colour photography of the national park. 200 pp. pictorial boards in matching dj Size: 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.41
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Includes chapter on Aborigines; Creation myths of Gagudju, Gunwingguu, relationships between myths and archaeological record; rock art, Chaloupkas classification system. 256 pages. Fully Illustrated. Illustrator: Leo Meier [Photography]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos.…Category: Australian; Natural History & Resources; Australian::Australia - NT. ISBN: 1863024727. ISBN/EAN: 9781863024723. Inventory No: 259670. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. Leo Meier [Photography] (illustrator).