Simon Gaston (31 results)
Published by WarnerBrothers 2005-09-06 00:00:00 2005
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2009-02-17 00:00:00 2009
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Folio Society, London 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United KingdomThe Print Room
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First Folio Society edition, first impression. Some edge wear and chipping to largely dark blue jacket and spine, corners rubbed, slight lean, not price clipped (21/-), no inscriptions, internally clean and tight, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 234pp…, pullout Genealogical Table at rear as called for. Louis de Rouvroy, duc de Saint-Simon (1675-1755), was a French soldier, diplomat, and memoirist. He was born in Paris at the Hôtel Selvois, 6 rue Taranne (demolished in 1876 to make way for the Boulevard Saint-Germain). Saint-Simon was the second and last Duke of Saint-Simon. His enormous memoirs are a classic of French literature, giving the fullest and most lively account of the court at Versailles of Louis XIV. Desmond Flower (1907-97), was a book dealer and collector, his father owned Cassells the publishers. Jacket and etchings by Goor (Gaston) (illustrator).
Published by A. Rey & Co, Imprimeures-Editeurs de l'Universite, Lyon, 1902
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.94
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 370 pages, hardback, a near fine ex-library copy, rebound in brown buckram.
Revue des deux Mondes, 1865, 1, XXXVe année, seconde période, tome LV, 1er janvier 1865 : Deux femmes de la révolution, II. Marie-Antoinette d'après de nouveaux documens, par M. Charles DE MAZADE - Sciences, les oscillations du sol terrestre, par M. Elisée RECLUS - Deux négociations de la diplomatie européenne, Pologne et Danemark, 1863-1864, III. M. de Bismark et l'Alliance du nord, par M. Julian KLACZKO - Le prieuré, première partie, par M. Paul PERRET - L'Italie et la vie italienne, souvenirs de voyage, II. le Mont-Cassin, Rome, les Antiques et Raphael, par M. H. TAINE - Les crises commerciales et monétaires, I. le money-market en Angleterre depuis cinquante ans, par M. Emile DE LAVELEYE - L'Italie et la vie italienne, III. Rome, les vil
M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Elisée RECLUS - M. Julian KLACZKO - M. Paul PERRET - M. H. TAINE - M. Emile DE LAVELEYE - M. H. TAINE - Mme Dora D'ISTRIA - M. Charles LEVEQUE - M. Paul PERRET - M. Emile DE LAVELEYE - M. Gaston BOISSIER - M. Théodore PAVIE - M. DUPONT-WHITE - M. E.-D. FORGUES - M. George PERROT - M. Paul PERRET - M. L. WOLOWSKI - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Jules SIMON - M. André THEURIET - M. Alphonse ESQUIROS - M. Henri DELABORDE - M. DUPONT-WHITE - M. HUDRY-MENOS - M. Paul PERRET - M. Elisée RECLUS - M. Albert REVILLE - M. Ch. LAVOLLEE
Published by Paris - 1865 1865
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1865, XXXVe année, seconde période, tome cinquante-cinquième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1072 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port anno…ncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.31
US$ 38.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 1. 158 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem…hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.1 cm x 1.1 cm x 20.2 cm.

Published by Monnoyer 1942
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.25
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Hachette, coll. "Les grands écrivains français" 1899 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. in-12, demi-percaline bordeaux, titre et fleuron doré au dos, couvertures conservées, 204 pp. Quelques rousseurs éparses, sinon bonne percaline de l'époque.
Published by Fribourg, Fragnière, 1923, 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.58
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8°, 52 p., illustré, avec une carte de la région de la Gruyère dépliante, au verso la publicité, illustrations d?après les photogr. de Simon Glasson et Ch. Morel, brochure originale, couverture illustrée en couleurs (H. Robert), dos avec carte topographique de la région. Avec une introduction historique de Gaston Castella. Le…s illustrations de ce guide ont été exécutées d'après les photogr. de Simon Glasson, photogr. et Ch. Morel, libraire à Bulle.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.11
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Librairie Hachette 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Les grands écrivains français. Broché. 204 pages. Rousseurs. Taches en couverture et en marge des premières pages. Avant 1789. Livre.

Published by LIBRAIRIE MARCEL GRAFFIN, LE MANS 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260123008: 1937. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 127 pages. Couverture non d'origine. Etiquette au dos et tampons de biblitohèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.

Published by IMPR. CH. MONNOYER 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260123595: 1942. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 123 pages. Bandeaux et culs-de-lampe en noir et blanc. Etiquette au dos et tampons de bibliothèque. Ouvrage partiellement débroché. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
La vie contemporaine - 6e année - Tome IV - 1er octobre 1893 : Centenaire de Marie-Antoinette
SIMON Jules - De Nolhac Pierre - Maugras Gaston - Bapst Germain - Mme la duchesse de Fitz-James - Bouchot Henri - Vanor Georges - Tourneux Maurice - Vallier Robert - Mme Carette née Bouvet -
Language: French
Published by Paris 1893
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 71.52
US$ 45.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Revue, couverture bleue en papier, passée et tâchée, défraichie. Quelques manques de papier au dos. Exemplaire solide. Intérieur propre, papier bien blanc, bonnes marges. Gravures in et hors texte. Culs de lampe. Format 26x17 cm. 120 pages. Rare.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Numéro spécial de LA TOUR DE FEU, n° 47, Jarnac, automne 1955. In-8 (226 x 143 mm), broché, 176 pages. 1955
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frontispice de Raymond Crémeaux. [6336].
More imagesPublished by Alphonse Picard, 1903., Paris: 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. [8], 370, [1] pp. Frontispiece, three plates, errata; very faint foxing to frontispiece and title-page, occasional marginalia. Later maroon cloth, gilt-stamped spine. Near fine.

Published by ALPHONSE LEMERRE 1932
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240087592: 1932. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 166 pages - coins frottés - tâches sur le 1er plat - hommage de l'auteur sur la page de faux titre - 2 photos disponibles - quelques bandeaux et culs de lampe - coiffes abîmées. . . . Classificati…on Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Propre et frais.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Vialetay, Paris 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 178.81
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Ensemble de 5 volumes in-8 ; toile bordeaux à la Bradel de l'éditeur. Présentation par Yves-Gérard Le Dantec. Lithographies originales de Vertès, Gaston Barret, G. de Sainte-Croix, Valentine Hugo et Simon Goldberg. Tirage limité à 2500 exemplaires sur Rives, celui-ci Numéro 1107. Toile en…partie insolée (dos plus clairs), petite ride au dos du tome V. Vertès, Gaston Barret, G. de Sainte-Croix, Valentine Hugo, Simon Goldberg (illustrator).

Published by Sud 1970
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, FranceMaison Vallon Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Très bon état. in8. 1970. broché. 76 pages. Planet of the Blind est le récit autobiographique de Stephen Kuusisto qui raconte son expérience de vie avec une vision très limitée depuis l'enfance. Le livre explore ses années de lutte pour s'intégrer ses défis émotionnels et physiques et son. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
kart. Condition: Neu. La psychanalyse du feu (dt.). 151 S. ; 20 cm NEUBUCH ! 9783446209510 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und…beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Published by BIZARRE N° IV, avril 1956. In-4, broché, 166 pages, cahier publicitaire in fine. 1956
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Exemplaire défraîchi. [4139].
More imagesSimon Lemnius : Monachopornomachia - Der Mönchshurenkrieg / Threni - Klaggesang / Von der Sardoa.
Lemnius, Simon. - Vorberg, [Gaston] (Hrsg) / Wirsching, Otto (Ill)
Language: German
Published by München, Georg Müller Verlag (1919) 1919
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.81
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° (30x23), 111, (1) S., rot-schwarz Titel, rote Initialen, 3 ganzseitige Holzschnitte, OHPgmt auf Pgtstreifen mit Pgmt-Ecken, figürliches goldDeckelmedaillon, goldRückenTitel, KopfgoldSchnitt, schönes sauberes und gepflegtes Exemplar, [Hayn/Gotendorf, Bibliotheca Germanorum Erotica & Curiosa; IX,345].- polemische antilutherisch…e Schrift, in der Lemnius den Lebenswandel Luthers und seiner Frau angreift.- Exemplar Nr. 128 von 330 (GA 340).- Druckvermerk: Dieses Buch wurde im Jahre neunzehnhundert und neunzehn von der Offizin W. Drugulin in Leipzig für gelehrte Bücherfreunde gedruckt und von Otto Wirsching mit Bildnis-Holzschnitten geschmückt.- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.