Simon Pierse (49 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (49)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Gomer Press, School of Art- University of Wales, Aberystwyth 2005

      1899095225 / 9781899095223

      • Softcover

      Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. (1988), Near Fine/no dj, long oblong quarto, 127pp., pictorial glossy softcover, b&w and color ill's throughout, binding tight, text unmarked, requires extra postage for International shipping.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      140942054X / 9781409420545

      • Hardcover

      Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 38.96

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Wales School of Art Press, Aberystwyth, Wales 1999

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, , United KingdomSomerset Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.59

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG+ / --. Colour and b/w illustrations. To accompany exhibition at Oxford Gallery 15th February - 17th March 1999. Stapled booklet with dark blue mottled card covers. Binding is firm and tight. Some small spots at the bottom corner of the first two pages, otherwise interi

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Wales School of Art Press 1995

      1899095063 / 9781899095063

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.71

      US$ 32.07 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good clean copy no previous owner's marks no creases staples starting to rust 18 reproductions large format PB Oblong white card wraps.

    • Language: English

      Published by Privately 2005

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Juniper Books, Petersfield, , United KingdomJuniper Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.53

      US$ 26.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed with dedication to title page. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Arden, North Melbourne 2022

      1922669431 / 9781922669438

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.42

      US$ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. MINT - a NEW copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. xvii, 364 pages. A luminary in the London art scene of the 1960s, Alannah Coleman was admired as a free spirit and loved by many for her creative energy and physical beauty. Born in Melbourne where she trained as an art

    • Published by Oxford: Oxford Gallery, 1999

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 2.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition. 33 pp. Tiny spot on front cover, else very near fine in printed wrappers. Illustrated with color & b&w reproductions.

    • Language: English

      Published by Arden 2023

      1922669431 / 9781922669438

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 24.77

      US$ 33.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used Like New. NEW & UNREAD. Light storage wear to the softcover. Marks on the edges of the textblock. Content as new.

    • Language: English

      Published by The School of Art Press 2009

      Seller: The Private Library, London, United KingdomThe Private Library

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 23.40

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

    • Published by University of Wales School of Art Press. 2004 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mountaineering Books (Tony Astill), Southampton, , United KingdomMountaineering Books (Tony Astill)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 38.54

      US$ 6.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st. Near Fine pp127. numerous illustrations. pict. colour softcover p.b. landscape quarto.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Arden 2022

      1922669431 / 9781922669438

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomHugh Hardinge Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.77

      US$ 64.14 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No faults.

    • Language: English

      Published by School of Art, University of Wales, Aberystwyth 2005

      1899095225 / 9781899095223

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 54.03

      US$ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: F-. First Edition. Oblong 4to. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. 128 (last blank), with numerous illustrations. A near fine copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ashgate Publishing, Surrey UK & Burlington Vermont, USA. 2012

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.06

      US$ 41.35 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xx+274. 24.5cm. 20 colour plates. Black and white photographic illustrations in the text. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. Small ink splash on fore edge of pages, extends some way onto the margin but not affecting the text

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 96.42

      US$ 2.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 95.08

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 91.34

      US$ 8.69 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by Melbourne: Arden; 2022

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 34.41

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, first printing. Fine paperback original.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2012

      140942054X / 9781409420545

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 90.08

      US$ 14.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Language: English

      Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2016

      3659928674 / 9783659928673

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 98.74

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The School Of Art, University Of Wales, Aberystwyth 2005

      1899095225 / 9781899095223

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 75.69

      US$ 30.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. Dimensions 210mm x 300mm.pp. 127. ISBN:1899095225. Loosely inserted receipt on headed paper, with a note signed by the author. An "anthology of word and image." Book published alongside the exhibition 'Kangchenjunga: imaging a Himalayan mountain.' Original publishers matte card b

    • Language: English

      Published by Ashgate, Surrey 2012

      140942054X / 9781409420545

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Broadleaf Books, Abergavenny, , United KingdomBroadleaf Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 55.05

      US$ 50.77 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. All as new. No inscriptions. The dust jacket is as new. Broadleaf Books is a second hand independent bookshop in Abergavenny, South Wales. Enquiries and visits are welcome. art. Colour plates and b/w photographs (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Wales School of Art Press 2005

      1899095225 / 9781899095223

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, , United KingdomThe Spoken Word

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.76

      US$ 84.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by University of Wales School of Art Press in 2005, this is the first softback printing of Simon Kangchenjunga: Imaging a Himalayan Mountain. 127 pages, multiple photographs, pictorial card covers, the book is in good condition with some card cover creasing and edge

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 96.00

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 96.02

      US$ 22.13 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

    • Language: English

      Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2016

      3659928674 / 9783659928673

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 110.81

      US$ 13.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 132 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.30 inches. In Stock.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Routledge January 2012 2012

      140942054X / 9781409420545

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Reclaimed Bookstore, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Reclaimed Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 125.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition in Near Fine Condition. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Spine is straight and tight. Overall a first edition in near fine condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing 2016

      3659928674 / 9783659928673

      • Softcover

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 57.74

      US$ 80.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Role of Drawing in the frescoes of Benozzo Gozzoli & his workshop | Simon Pierse | Taschenbuch | 132 S. | Englisch | 2016 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659928673 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]d

    • Language: English

      Published by Taylor & Francis 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 93.10

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Simon Pierse was born in London. He is Lecturer in Art at Aberystwyth University where his research focuses on British perceptions of Australian art and identity.Subtle and wide-ranging in its account, this study explores the impact of Australian art in.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 140.32

      US$ 16.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.70x6.90x0.67 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Routledge 2016

      1138246395 / 9781138246393

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 137.61

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.