Simonides Bakchylides (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Heimeran, München 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover, with dust jaket. 268 p. -(Dj sunned at the spine, dog's ear in the fly-leaf, but otherwise in very good condition.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.62
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.71
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Heimeran, M?nchen 1969, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.77
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. oln, Ou., 269s., in gutem Zustand, [AP]., Deu 400g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.83
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.08
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by München: Heimeran Verlag 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.45
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 368 S. Gebraucht: SU. fleckig, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8° , Leinen mit farb. Kopfschn.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.95
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.41
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Heimeran, München, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Auflage. 269, (3) S. Orig.-Leinenband mit Orig.-Umschlag (= Tusculum-Bücherei). - Umschlag am Rücken verfärbt; Papier leicht gebräunt (ex-Raucher-Exemplar). Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.73
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2014. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Published by München Heimeran. 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket268 S. Oln. Schutzumschlag etwas verfärbt. Sammlung Tusculum.
Published by Heimeran Verlag (Tusculum-Bücherei) 1969
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, GermanyJOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 268 Seiten. 1 Orig.-Ganzgewebeband. - Ohne Schutzumschlag, sonst nur geringe Altersspuren - insgesamt gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.64
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2014. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Gedichte. Griechisch und deutsch. Hrsg. und übers. von Oskar Werner.
Simonides von Keos; Bakchylides (Verf.); Werner, Oskar (Übers.)
Language: German
Published by Heimeran Verlag, München, 1969. 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Wulf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKl.-Oktav (180 x 115 mm), Org.-Ganzleinen mit Org.-SU, 268 S., 2 Bll., wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. [Tusculum Bücherei / Sammlung Tusculum; 173]. - Salzwedel (2013), No. 173. - [603 | SOD | ] 280 g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.26
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NetherlandsScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.74
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeimeran, München, 1969. 1st ed. 270p. Cloth wrps. Wrps to spine yellowed. Edges a bit stained or bit grimy. Pages a bit yellowed. Series: Tusculum.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : De Gruyter 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.02
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. 1. Auflage. 268 S. Schutzumschlag etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. gering vergilbt // Philosophie L010 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NetherlandsScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.05
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeimeran, München, 1969. 1st ed. 270p. Cloth wrps. Wrps slightly discoloured. A few light, erasable pencil markings from NH. Series: Tusculum. Nice copy. From the library of the late Professor Doktor Nikolaus Himmelmann.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.10
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.02
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.