Simons E N (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (44)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth-Heinemann 1977

    0408002956 / 9780408002950

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.10

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth-Heinemann 1977

    0408002956 / 9780408002950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.46

    US$ 14.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by IPC Science and Technology Press (edition ) 1975

    0902852426 / 9780902852426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 24.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 2021

    0252085914 / 9780252085918

    Series: Beauvoir, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Beauvoir

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Halsted 1982

    0470273283 / 9780470273289

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 2021

    0252085914 / 9780252085918

    Series: Beauvoir, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Beauvoir

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.29

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.54

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Odhams Press 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISB

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman, London 1968

    0273411551 / 9780273411550

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United KingdomDereks Transport Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 268 pages, 485g. Gray cloth boards a little marked, Very Good with the contents tight and clean, in a GOOD only d/w worn and creased to top and bottom edges. Illustrated with drawings and charts.

  • Published by Blackie, London 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 24.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Minimal wear to book, but creased, rubbed and chipped jacket.

  • Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.82

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023

    1350385778 / 9781350385771

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 2021

    0252085914 / 9780252085918

    Series: Beauvoir, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Beauvoir

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pitman Publishing, London, UK 1974

    0273007114 / 9780273007111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, AustraliaReading Habit

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.64

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Applicable. Reprint. Soft cover, reprint, 380g, 268pgs. A concise and practical book for students of welding. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and sa

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LAERTES DIDACTICA/PEDAGOGIA 2008

    847584619X / 9788475846194

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.15

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by SIR ISAAC PITMAN AND SONS, LONDON 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , United Kingdombooksonlinebrighton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.64

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Apple green cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine and publisher's monogram to front, 250 x 140 mm approx. xiv + 384 pp.+ 2 of publisher's adverts. XXXVII Tables + 192 figs in text being line illustrations by E G Gardner and b/w photo reproductions of equipment/ machinery. First E

  • Language: English

    Published by SPEAR & JACKSON, UK 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.38

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH LARGE CHIPS TO BACK AND SMALL CHIPS AND TEAR TO FRONT. THE BROWN BOARD COVER IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR BUMPING AND FRAYING TO CORNERS AND BOTH ENDS OF SPINE. TITLE WRITTEN IN GOLD GILT TO FRONT AND SPINE. CRACK TO H

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Illinois Press 2021

    0252085914 / 9780252085918

    Series: Beauvoir, Book 7 of 8. Book 7 of 8 - Beauvoir

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.28

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Pitman, London 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrelandGlenbower Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. mild wear to dustwrapper edges, water stain affecting part of wrapper and front endpaper, else clean and sound throughout. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Frederick Muller 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 31.60

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

  • Published by James Cond 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.41

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Frederick Muller 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 40.51

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Published by William Sessions, York 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, United KingdomPaul Hughes - PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 32.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. viii, 120 pages, original cloth. Spotting to closed top edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ipc Science & Technology Press 1975

    0902852426 / 9780902852426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 89.07

    US$ 18.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers

  • Language: English

    Published by Emerald Publishing Limited 2001

    0727728717 / 9780727728715

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United KingdomOptimon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 89.44

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This new addition to the Short Course series combines both soil and rock slope engineering - in effect, two short courses - in one concise volume. Like its acclaimed companion volume A Short Course in Foundation Engineering, this book focuses on the ess

  • Published by Pitman (1962), London 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 cm. or cloth, dustjacket. x,234 pp. many ills. -(libr label on damaged dustjacket, libr stamp on title, libr pocket on last endpaper, otherwise (very) good). 777g.

  • Published by Spear & Jackson, Sheffield 1961

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: A & I PEDERSEN, Macclesfield, CHS, United KingdomA & I PEDERSEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.70

    US$ 56.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Published to mark the Second Centenary of Spear & Jackson. Pp 80. Black & white photographic illustrations. Lightly browned in margins otherwise contens VG+. Dustwrapper ragged along edges.

  • Published by Spear & Jackson, UK 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , United KingdomMaynard & Bradley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.22

    US$ 29.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1961. A generally well-presented copy, with a few minor bumps at the outer corners but clean throughout with no major creases. Covers firm and secure , dust jacket complete but with some small nicks and tears along the top edge repaired and reinforced with conservatio