Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Haskell House, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 9110671714 ISBN 13: 9789110671713
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Samuel French, NY
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Chipped at Edges, Small Tears.
Published by Samuel French, NY
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled Paper. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. lacks wrapper, mark on title page, staple rust.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.64
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.71
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.00
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oliver Ditson & Co., Boston, MA
Seller: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G+ (Good Plus). No Jacket. No date (c. 1865?). Maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spines. Moderate insect nibbling mostly along spines and edges; several small bore holes along joints; lightly sunned spines; light edgewear and lightly bumped spine ends. Gilt topped text blocks with a few scuffs; fore and lower edges foxed. Bindings tight, text clean. Interiors lightly toned and foxed. Not illustrated. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 302+358 pp.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall, London, 1865
Seller: Subtle Books, Carmel, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In two volumes. ix, [3], 404; [4], 483pp.; 8 x 5.5 in. Good. For both volumes: Extremities well rubbed, light staining to boards with some cockling of cloth on spine, joints threadbare, hinges strong, text clean and basically solid but overopening at points with some binding gauze visible. From preface: "The task which Baron Max Maria von Weber, the son of the great composer, the story of whose life is here told, undertook in preparing a complete biography of his father, was one of no ordinary difficulty. For many years he resisted the entreaties of his widowed mother to compose the work, from scruples which did honor to his heart and sense. On the one hand feared the accusation of a want of impartiality in writing of a father whose memory he regarded with as much pride as affection: on the other, he felt a natural delicacy in treating a subject, many persons connected with which were still in existence, and more especially as regarded the great artist's troubled sphere of action in a country with which he himself was officially connected. His own scanty musical science he also considered an impediment in his way. But in process of time, as the memorials of his father, which he had been long collecting, gradually formed so considerable a portion of his daily thoughts and deeds, these scruples were in some degree modified, in some degree obliterated.".
Published by London: Samuel French Ltd
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketoriginal play script, orange wrappers, good condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.31
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.36
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.63
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Thomas Hailes Lacy: London. c, 1850
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
7.5 x 4.5, original wrappers, 24 pp, good, ink owner's names to front wrapper and title page. Reprint.
Published by J. Perry, New York, 1880
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, book has foxing of pages, small hole punched through top of pages.
Published by NY/London: Samuel French, 1879
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 51 pp, original paper wrappers, covers tattered, else text clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by London: Samuel French Ltd
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFrench's Acting Edition 756. A comic Drama in three acts. Very good condition.
Published by London. Thomas Lacy
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United Kingdom
US$ 13.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPlay script. Cover missing otherwise good condition.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Number 2. (Theater, Roorbach Edition, Scrap of Paper) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Published by Thomas Hailes Lacy: London. c ., 1869
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
7 x 4, original wrappers, 60 pp, moderate wear, ads. Early printing.
Published by Thomas Hailes Lacy (1854) (Lacy's Acting edition), 1854
Seller: Tiger books, Canterbury, United Kingdom
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. modern paper wrappers, ex Tate Central Library with their stamp at head of title-page, very good; 48 pages; keywords: drama;