Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vivienne and the Giant's Boot This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Omsquad Books 01/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 095655170X ISBN 13: 9780956551702
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497507774 ISBN 13: 9781497507777
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 19.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Latin
Published by Createspace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 151238030X ISBN 13: 9781512380309
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Latin
Published by Createspace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 151238030X ISBN 13: 9781512380309
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some markings and underlining throughout.
Language: Latin
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500130001 ISBN 13: 9781500130008
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815607741 ISBN 13: 9780815607748
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0815607741 ISBN 13: 9780815607748
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Latin
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500130001 ISBN 13: 9781500130008
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Latin
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500130001 ISBN 13: 9781500130008
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 095373398X. Unmarked green cloth boards, Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 382 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Evaluates important papers published in the previous eighteen months Provides a summary of research findings, and their implications for clinical practice. A practical and accessible resource that doctors treating respiratory conditions will find invaluable in daily practice. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
US$ 17.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Yachting Publishing Corporation, 1962
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wrappers a bit rubbed. 1962 Large Softcover. 96 pp. Black-and-white photographs and diagrams throughout. A collection of articles originally published in Yachting, selected 'because of their lasting and practical value.
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497507774 ISBN 13: 9781497507777
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by (Transatlantic Review), London, 1974
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 160pp. Glossy printed wrappers. Lamination wrinkled on spine, edges of covers soiled, about very good. Includes interviews with John Rechy and Herbert Gold; additional contributions by William Hoffman, William Goyen, Steven Kroll, Eileen Simpson, Francis Wyndham and more.
Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1975
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xix, 491-729pp. Small pen notation on front wrapper and in the contents pages, spine cocked, very good. Reviews: "Edgarpoe and Danhoffman" by Charlotte Kretzoi, "Thom Gunn's Cornucopia" by Raymond Oliver, "Sewall's Life of Emily Dickinson" by John Cody, and more. Poetry: "In Memory of W.H. Auden" by George W. Nitchie, and others. Essays: "Hart Crane and Yvor Winters: A Meeting of Minds" by Thomas Parkinson, "Milton in Old Age" by Frank Kermode, and more. Reviews of "Delusion and Her Daughters: John Berryman's *Recovery*" by William Heyen, and more.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497507774 ISBN 13: 9781497507777
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497507774 ISBN 13: 9781497507777
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Prominent Books, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942389159 ISBN 13: 9781942389156
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by London SPCK 1944., 1944
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG orig. blue cloth in good, price-clipped dj. xiv, 144 p.; 19 cm. [Sequel to St. Augustine's conversion, 1930]. Binding is Hardcover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Hearst Corporation, New York, 1982
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: The Hearst Corporation, 1982. The December, 1982 issue of Science Digest, Volume 90, Number 12. Quarto, illustrated stapled wraps, 112 pp. Near Fine - very near fine, about as close to fine as you'll find in a copy of SD from 1982. Minute trace here and there of edge wear and some age-toning to the newsprint portion of the textblock (one section of the pages in Science Digest at this time in its life was printed on newsprint, and invariably shows some modest toning), and that's about it. Articles include The Genesis Machine; Life Before Birth; Government by Computer; Hi-Tech Treasure Hunt; The Simplicity Trap; Ice-Age Special Section: Cold Era, Hot Debate; Super Pipeline From the North; Amazing New Vaccines; Sexual Olympics; New Body Therapies; Military Spin-Offs; and more items (see scan of contents page). L-pr3.