Sinclair Lytton (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Time Warner Paperbacks 1991

      0708843042 / 9780708843048

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 4.58

      US$ 11.58 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: English

      Published by Grand Central Pub 1983

      044630509X / 9780446305099

      • Softcover

      Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.00

      US$ 3.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Published by Warner Books 1983

      • Softcover

      Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. A very good to fine paperback.1st printing copyright 1983.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Warner, USA. 1983

      0446303216 / 9780446303217

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 7.90 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 254 pages. "A volcanic burst of passion sets the Eternal City aflame. She is on her way to `ROMA' to show her first line of designer fashions. However, she can't keep her body in her clothes." >>>Surface scratching to covers; cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾

    • Language: English

      Published by Futura, London 1989

      0708843042 / 9780708843048

      • Softcover

      Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 27.57

      US$ 17.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st UK edition. 255pp. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Virtually new. Little sign of any use. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Futura, London 1988

      0708840337 / 9780708840337

      • Softcover

      Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 27.57

      US$ 17.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st UK edition. 237pp. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Virtually new. Little sign of any use. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Pat Adler (illustrator). Book.

    • Published by Sphere 1988

      • Softcover

      Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.22

      US$ 24.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Very Good. Paperback bound in card pictorial wraps. Minor shelf wear to edges of covers, with bumping to corners - see picture. Binding firm. Clean throughout. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS

    • Language: English

      Published by Warner, N. Y. 1983

      0446303216 / 9780446303217

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.85

      US$ 31.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper. Condition: VG-. First Thus. The heroine, Diana, is just a simple VOLUPTUOUS American girl who starts out as a seamstress in a New York basement. As this story of 254 pages unfolds she is on her way to `ROMA' to show her first line of designer fashions. However, she can't keep her body in her clothes. Cond: White paper wra

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Leisure Circle undated

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 69.08

      US$ 9.39 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: good. no jacket. Book Club. Rare hardback, no dustjacket, published by the Leisure Circle. 237pp. Slight bumping to spine & corners. Tanning to pages. Good.