Singer David L (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 1565841557 Slight corner crease on back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Singer, Andy (illustrator).

Selections: Selected short fiction, nonfiction, poetry & prose from The Association of Rhode Island Authors
Lenore Rheaume; Regina Andrews; W. Gauvin Barber; David Boiani; Adele Bourne; Heather Caranci; Paul Caranci; A. Keith Carreiro; R.N. Chevalier; Kathy Clark; Jessica M. Collette; K. Eric Crook; Kevin Duarte; Hank Ellis; Jill Fague; Leo C. Frisk Jr.; Hannah R. Goodman; Patricia Hinkley; L.A. Jacob; Sam Kafrissen; Deborah Katz; Donna Lomastro; Paul Magnan; Peter Mandel; Richard Maule; Joann Mead; Don J. Metivier; G.A. Miller; Yvette Nachmias-Baeu; Jack Nolan; Frances O'Donnell; Dusty Pembroke; Joanne Perella; D.R. Perry; Joni Pfeiffer-Moser; Thom Ring; Victor Rudowski; Bob Sherman; Alycia Marie Shillan; Angelina Singer; J. Michael Squatrito Jr.; Edward Taylor; Debbie Kaiman Tillinghast; Cheryl A. Voisinet; Barbara Ann Whitman; Deb Zannelli
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Bully Blockers : Standing Up for Classmates With Autism
Shally, Celeste; Harrington, David (ILT); Singer, Alison (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Harrington, David (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Mineral Deposit Density -- An Update; U.S. Geological Survey Professional Paper 1640-A
Singer, Donald A., W. David Menzie, David M. Sutphin, Dan L. Mosier, and James D. Bliss
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 15.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 11.25
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. from the preface, "Global demand for mineral resources will continue to increase for the foreseeable future because of the continuing increase in global population and the desire to improve living standards worldwide." softcover, 11" x 8.5", 13 pages.

Bully Blockers : Standing Up for Classmates With Autism
Shally, Celeste; Harrington, David (ILT); Singer, Alison (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Harrington, David (illustrator).

Personal Mythology : Discovering the Guiding Stories of Your Past- Creating a Vision for Your Future
Feinstein, David; Krippner, Stanley; Houston, Jean (INT); Singer, June (FRW); Gray, Gayle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

Simple Gimpl : The Definitive Edition
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Bellow, Saul (TRN); Finck, Liana (ILT); Stromberg, David (INT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Finck, Liana (illustrator).

Personal Mythology : Discovering the Guiding Stories of Your Past- Creating a Vision for Your Future
Feinstein, David; Krippner, Stanley; Houston, Jean (INT); Singer, June (FRW); Gray, Gayle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. 80p., tables, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Useful information for dealing with homophobic attacks.

Selections: Selected short fiction, nonfiction, poetry & prose from The Association of Rhode Island Authors
Lenore Rheaume; Regina Andrews; W. Gauvin Barber; David Boiani; Adele Bourne; Heather Caranci; Paul Caranci; A. Keith Carreiro; R.N. Chevalier; Kathy Clark; Jessica M. Collette; K. Eric Crook; Kevin Duarte; Hank Ellis; Jill Fague; Leo C. Frisk Jr.; Hannah R. Goodman; Patricia Hinkley; L.A. Jacob; Sam Kafrissen; Deborah Katz; Donna Lomastro; Paul Magnan; Peter Mandel; Richard Maule; Joann Mead; Don J. Metivier; G.A. Miller; Yvette Nachmias-Baeu; Jack Nolan; Frances O'Donnell; Dusty Pembroke; Joanne Perella; D.R. Perry; Joni Pfeiffer-Moser; Thom Ring; Victor Rudowski; Bob Sherman; Alycia Marie Shillan; Angelina Singer; J. Michael Squatrito Jr.; Edward Taylor; Debbie Kaiman Tillinghast; Cheryl A. Voisinet; Barbara Ann Whitman; Deb Zannelli
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Simple Gimpl : The Definitive Edition
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Bellow, Saul (TRN); Finck, Liana (ILT); Stromberg, David (INT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Finck, Liana (illustrator).

Gay And Lesbian Stats: A Pocket Guide of Facts and Figures
Bennett L. Singer & David Deschamps (Editors); Gerry E. Studds (Introduction by); Stephanie Sanders (Preface by)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. 80 pp. Stated first edition! Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Laura Lindgren (Book Design) (illustrator).
More imagesMasterpieces of Fantasy and Wonder
Hartwell, David G.; Ford, John M.; Clifford, Lucy; Elgin, Suzette Hadin; Dickens, Charles; Gilbert, W.S.; Sologub, Fyodor; McKinley, Robin; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Sitwell, Osbert; Barrie, J.M.; Bobrowski, Johannes; McCaffrey, Anne; Rucker, Rudy; Twain, Mark; Davidson, Avram; Finney, Jack; Stockton, Frank R.; St. Clair, Margaret; Rubiao, Murilo; Ellison, Harlan; Singer, Isaac Bashevis; MacDonald, George; McKillip, Patricia A.; Nesbit, Edith; Beagle, Peter S.; Ballard, J.G.; Baum, L. Frank; Lafferty, R.A.; Tiptree, James; Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Greene, Graham; Brunner, John; O'Brien, Fitz-James; Vance, Jack; Morris, William; Cramer, Kathryn
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden Tony…; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.
Published by International Universities Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. (self psychology, group psychotherapy, psychoanalysis ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or…access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con 'Safari Destructivo', la tercera entrega de 'Las Aventuras del Joven Indiana Jones'. Acompaña al joven Indiana Jones en un peligroso safari lleno de misterio y acción. Publicado por Molino en 1992, este libro de tapa blanda te transportará a exóticos paisajes y te… hará vivir momentos inolvidables junto a uno de los personajes más icónicos del cine y la televisión. EAN: 9788427244733 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Safari Destructivo Autor: A. L. Singer| David Scott Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Paperback. Condition: New. LGBTQ STATS chronicles the ongoing LGBTQ revolution, providing critical statistics, and draws upon and synthesizes newly collected data. Deschamps and Singer provide chapters on family and marriage, workplace discrimination, education, youth, criminal justice, and immigration, as well as evolving polic…ies and laws affecting LGBTQ communities. A lively, accessible, and eye-opening snapshot, LGBTQ STATS offers an invaluable resource for activists, journalists, lawmakers, and general readers who want the facts and figures on LGBTQ lives in the twenty-first century.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con 'Safari Destructivo', la tercera entrega de 'Las Aventuras del Joven Indiana Jones'. Acompaña al joven Indiana Jones en un peligroso safari lleno de misterio y acción. Publicado por Molino en 1992, este libro de tapa blanda te transportará a exóticos paisajes y te har…á vivir momentos inolvidables junto a uno de los personajes más icónicos del cine y la televisión. EAN: 9788427244733 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Safari Destructivo Autor: A. L. Singer| David Scott Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Avotaynu - The International Review of Jewish Genealogy; Volume V, Number 1, Spring 1989: Some Comments on Avotaynu Articles, et al.
Dr. Sallyann Amdur Sack, Ph.D. (Editor); Gertrude Singer Ogushwitz (US Update Editor); David L. Gold, Igor Kotler, Jon Stein, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Avotaynu, Inc., Teaneck, NJ 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.07
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume V, No. 1, Spring 1989. 35 pp. Vol. V, Number 1, Spring 1989 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page.
Handbook of Contemporary Group Psychotherapy : Contributions from Object Relations, Self Psychology, and Social Systems Theories
Klein, Robert H.; Harold S. Bernard and David L. Singer (editors)
Published by International Universities Press 1992
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown binding. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Text contains minor underlining/marking. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.