Sisson Daniel (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sisson, Kailyn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Knopf 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 468pp. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.81
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0394484762.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light grey cloth boards with red unclipped glossy jacket; A clean, unmarked sound copy, slightly agetoned pages, with a slight loosening of spine on top; Jacket is almost fine but a little agetoned on flaps; 468 pages with 6 pages of index; The autho…rs first book and formed part of his dissertation at University.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.89
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, TX, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing . An excellent copy . Introduction by Harvey Wheeler . Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. ; 468 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.53
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book gives travelers a comprehensive guide to the bustling metropolis of New York City, offering a detailed snapshot of the city as it was in the 19th century. The author has listed and described popular attractions, hotels, restaurants, churches, and more, providing invaluable in…sights into the culture and sights of the city during that era. From museums and theaters to parks and ferries, this book serves as a time capsule, capturing the essence of New York City at a specific moment in its history. It will appeal to historians, travelers, and anyone interested in the evolution of this iconic city. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Revue illustrée, vol. 2, n°23
Chamillac,Darc Daniel,Labrosse P. de,Lindenlaub Th.,Pradel Léon,Sisson Thiébault
Published by Baschet Ludovic 1886
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-4 (24.5x32 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, volume 2, n°23 de la publication bi-mensuelle "Revue illustrée", 15 novembre 1886, portraits contemporains, textes de Thiébault Sisson, Lindenlaub, Chamillac, Léon Pradel, Daniel Darc, P; de Labrosse, Le Masque de Velours, dessins et gravures de G. Jeanniot, Spengler, Luca…s, Léveillé, Steinlen, Partridge, tableau de E. Adan ("Dans la Serre") gravé par Berthold, "La Forêt", tableau de W. Henley gravé par Wilson ; dos usé et fendu sur la totalité de la longueur, légers manques papier en tête de 1er plat et au coin supérieur du 1er plat, quelques rousseurs, état correct. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Revue illustrée Steinlen, Jeanniot Georges, Spengler Christine, Partridge Ltd.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. 8.98x5.98x0.12 inches. This item is printed on demand.