Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012735436 ISBN 13: 9782012735439
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.48
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019212404 ISBN 13: 9782019212407
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.48
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-07, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329091168 ISBN 13: 9782329091167
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.63
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2021-03, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329617569 ISBN 13: 9782329617565
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329756380 ISBN 13: 9782329756387
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.29
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2014070857 ISBN 13: 9782014070859
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.63
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by SEXTANT BLEU, PARIS, 1998
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N.PAG.123 BROSSURA-OTTIMO.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Sextan bleu, Paris, 1998
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Reliure d'origine. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Collection "Les empêcheurs de penser en rond" 128 pages.
Published by Jobert - Bibliotheca Esoterica, 1977
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
Fort in-8 carré ( 210 X 145 mm ) de 612 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Impression anastatique de l'édition d'Amsterdam et Paris, chez Lacombe, 1769. Très bel exemplaire.+++ Esotérisme Occultisme Hermétisme Symbolisme Religion Alchimie.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013752164 ISBN 13: 9782013752169
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 41.52
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012836283 ISBN 13: 9782012836280
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 41.59
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012836291 ISBN 13: 9782012836297
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 41.65
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013752199 ISBN 13: 9782013752190
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 47.51
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Belin-Leprieur circa 1845, 1845
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
in-8° gr., pp. 368. Leg. coeva in mezza pelle con mancanze al dorso. Tracce d'uso e annotaz. a penna. Esemplare mancante delle 14 vedute f.t.
Language: German
Published by (Paris, Editions du Sextant bleu 1995)., 1995
ISBN 10: 3854477325 ISBN 13: 9783854477327
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
126 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Farbabbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Umschlag leicht gerändert. Innen sehr gut. Für Amazon-Kunden: Ausgabe von 1995. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Or.-Leineneinband mit Or.-Umschlag, 4to.
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. PREFACE DE DOMINIQUE DE VILLEPIN-306 PAGES-25,5 CM X 31,5 CM-BANDEAU EDITEUR-(100A).
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1806
P., Giguet et Michaud, 1806. In-12 br., couverture récente de réemploi, titre manuscrit sur le premier plat, 60pp. /4F Couv. légèrement salie, rares pâles rousseurs, bonne condition.
Original hardcover, dustjacket. 336 pp.; richly illustrated in color.; 32x27.5 cm. Text in French / Français. Very good, see picture. 2640g.
Published by Éditions du Sextant Bleu, Paris, 1998
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Quarto (28.5cm x 24.5cm). Black paper boards (hardcover) with titling embossed in red on cover and spine; pictorial dustjacket; 128pp; illus. Near Fine copy; slight shelf wear; sun-fading to top extemities. Near Fine dustwrapper; slight shelf wear to extremities. Exploration of the intersection of art and madness organized around the themes of the madness of Lovers, Artists, Power, and of the Beyond accompanied by Philippe Meyer's essay "A Short History of Madness and its Physicians." Preface by Robert Misrahi. In French language only. Color reproductions.
Published by France Loisirs, Italie, 2001
Seller: Librairie Historique Kerizel, Le Tremblay Sur Mauldre, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage et jaquette éditeur. 332pp. Nombreuses iconographies en couleurs et en N&B. Dos légèrement gauchi, impacts aux coiffes, frottements aux coins, 1er plat légèrement ondulé, le cartonnage a légèrement pali sur sa partie supérieure, envers de la jaquette jaunie avec plissures aux bords, petites fendillures sur jaquette en haut du second plat près de la coiffe de tête, tranches et intérieur jaunis, sinon bon état In-4.
Language: French
Published by Pierre ANTOINE, Nancy, 1758
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. ANACRÉON, SAPHO, MOSCHUS, BION, TYRTHÉE, &c - traduits en vers Français par M. POINSINET DE SIVRY, de la Société Royale des Sciences & Belles Lettres de Lorraine ouvrage relié (10.5 cm x 15.5 cm) reliure plein cuir brun, dos à cinq nerfs, caissons ornés de fleurons dorés, pièce de titre maroquin bordeaux, toutes tranches marbrées, vignettes en-têtes et culs de lampes, chez Pierre ANTOINE, Nancy, 1758 (approbation et permission d'imprimer à la Malgrange le 8 décembre 1758, par La Galaizière) la vie d'Anacréon suivie des Odes, 92 pages - la vie de Sapho suivie des Poésies de Sapho de Mytilène, 24 pages - la vie de Moschus et de Bion suivie des Ydilles de Bion et des Ydilles de Moschus, 52 pages - la vie de Tyrtgée, suivie des Chants Guerriers, 7 pages - Extraits de l'Anthologie, 8 pages - lettre sur Anacréon, 37 pages, état d'usage (reliure fatiguée, avec manque en haut du dos, coiffes arasées, cf scan).
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260130714: 1999. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 186 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses reproductions en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en anglais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.