Sizoo (311 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Grades 5 and up. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Abingdon Press, New York and Nashville 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. 80 pages. Hardcover with a white, red and black dust jacket. Light to moderate rubbing and wear to the jacket. A sound copy and clean within.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. First edition. 190 p. Good. No dust jacket. First Printing previous owner sticker on spine, not ex lib, underlining.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. Reprint. Very good. No dust jacket. Light shelfwear, inscribed by the author, po name at bottom page ends.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Molly's Brook Books, Conway, MA, U.S.A.Molly's Brook Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Some very minor shelfwear to covers. Otherwise very nearly new. No creasing - appears unread. Pages are white and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Company, New York 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. name inside front.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Abingdon Press 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 4.50; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 3.38
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 80 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear; pages yellowed; a reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 216307.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.12
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Published by Abingdon Cokesbury Press, NY 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
More imagesPublished by The Macmillan Company, New York 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. no dust jacket present. First Printing. The book is in fair condition, with a worn red cloth cover that exhibits fraying and discoloration. The spine and corners show signs of wear, and the lack of a dust jacket contributes to its aged appearance. Despite these flaws, the binding remains intact,… and the pages are clean and legible.
Published by J Geophys Res 1966
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 71, No 16, pp. 3799-3805, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by boeket reeks 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Book has minor corner bump. (Paperback. Pagina's zijn schoon en ongemarkeerd. Lichtjes gebruind. Covers vertonen lichte rand slijtage. Boek heeft kleine hoek hobbel; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next…business day.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415171779.
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by The Macmillam, New York 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket tanning, very chipped. Boards rubbed on edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.` Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover has rubbed edges. Pricing inside front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Published by Abingdon Press, New York 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not price clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. The dust jacket has a closed tear, creasin…g and rubbing. Very good condition in a very good - dust jacket. A volume in the Know Your Faith series. ; Know Your Faith; 12mo.; 80 pages.