Slemons Morris (175 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton, New York 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.Redbud Alliance
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Clean and intact 343 pages. Light edge wear. Olive green cloth cover with gilt titles on spine, faded on front. Only marking is previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton & Co, NY 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 9th printing; olive green c w/gilt titles; owner's insc; 343 clean, unmarked pages/index; lite pull at front hinge.
Published by D. Appleton and Co 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Nineteenth Printing. Small DJ tear, else VG; 1.11 x 9.13 x 6.57 Inches; 343 pages.
Published by Johns Hopkins 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. One edge a bit rubbed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by D. Appleton & Company, New York 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.Quaker House Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. First Printing. In green cloth covers with stamped lettering on front cover and spine. Square and intact binding. No writing anywhere except for previous owner's name of front free endpaper. Bumped ends of spine. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾"… - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by D. Appleton & Company, NY 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.05
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; Later Printing. Light edge wear. A nice, crisp copy. ; 12mo; 343 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.18
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.92
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Doubleday, Page and Company, New York 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, ME, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Green w/gilt lettering. Gilt on spine rubbed, heavy scuffing to boards, edges rubbed. Text is clean, bright, no marks.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.76
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by D. Appleton-Century Company Incorporated, New York and London 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, U.S.A.Counterpane Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. 4th edition hardcover, bound in dark blue cloth, with white lettering on spine, is in G condition, having some wear to spine and covers; corners very lightly bumped and worn; pages are age-toned, on inexpensive paper, due to it being a war-time publication. Illustrated with som…e b&w photographs and line-drawings. Included with book, is a pamphlet of abdominal exercises, that apparently belonged to the former owner of the book. The first ten chapters of the book were written by Professor Slemons, and the eleventh, "Care of the Newborn," was written by Professor Rothman. Medical. Gynecology. Obstetrics. Pregnancy. Childbirth. Childcare. DB.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.53
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by D. Appleton and Company, New York 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, U.S.A.JNBookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond edition. Hardcover book bound in the publisher's original full cloth-gilt. 19 cm. 343 pages. In very good plus condition. Penciled prices to the end pages. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Published by Facsimile Publisher 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Binding cracked inside front and back covers with webbing visible. Small amount of underlining in book & staining on text pages. Age toning of pages. Names written inside front cover and on front endsheet. Cover good but age toning and wear plus bumped corners. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the…world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Published by Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1935. 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xii, 1 leaf, 109 pp. Original cloth-backed boards. Very Good. This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition. Contains a Bibliography of Williams's writings (pp. 77-107).