Sluijters (99 results)
More imagesPublished by Amsterdam: H. J. W. Becht, 1903 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo.; pictorial cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering, hardcover; black and white illustrations; some internal foxing and boards are bumped, sunned and foxed else very good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First Edition. Catalog for the 1951 exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Text in Dutch. Very Good plus, in saddle-stapled illustrated card wrappers, with light rubbing to the wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Meetkundig Schoolboek. Book.

Language: Dutch
Published by Arbeiderspers 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Montelibri, Delft, NetherlandsMontelibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.68
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Jan Sluijters (illustrator).

Published by Amsterdam/Eindhoven/Den Haag : Gemeente Musea 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Geniet, illustraties in z/w en sommige in kleur; Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogus nummer 84.; Klein scheurtje kaft voorzijde en eerste bladzijde.
Published by Stedelijk Museum 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Not dated (1951? ) ; 24 full page plates in color and black and white. Text in Dutch by Jan Sluijters. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of age-toning to pages (typical for this book), otherwise in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. No…t ex-library. ; 4to; 36 pages.
Published by Gemente Musea Amsterdam einhoven den haag, Amsterdam
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. used in good minus; fading to the pages; no marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.89
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback. Light shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.26
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Sluijters, Jan (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. unbeschriftet, ungelaufen, geknickt, Autogramm gedruckt /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box41-U026 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Published by Europese Bibliotheek, Zaltbommel 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 15 cm, 74 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good. Band met verkleuring.
Published by zonder uitgever, Zonder plaats
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 20 cm, 216 pp. Aantekeningen in pen van iemand die lijkt wat redactiewerk te hebben gedaan. Cond.: goed / good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.04
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Amsterdam; zonder jaar; J.M. Meulenhoff; gekartonneerd; ill. in kleur en zwart wit door Jan Sluijters; 46 p. Onderzijde rug beschadigd. [#3637
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam; zonder jaar; J.M. Meulenhoff; gekartonneerd; ill. in kleur en zwart wit door Jan Sluijters; 46 p. Onderzijde rug beschadigd.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. unbeschriftet, ungelaufen, Autogramm gedruckt (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box19-U031ua Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.04
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Van Gogh Museum & Zwolle, Waanders Uitgevers, [ 1993]. 104 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 4to. (19th-century masters).Georges de Feure was a French painter, theatrical designer, and industrial art designer in the symbolism and Art Nouveau styles.

Published by Uden, 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.34
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.

Language: Dutch
Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. (36) pp., stapled in pictorial stiff paper wrappers. Some wear and age toning. Very good copy, illustrated in colour and in black-white. 26 x 19 cm.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.39
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, 1991. 96 pp. 30 ills. Soft cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.99
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Sluijters, Jan (illustrator).

Published by Middelburg; 1845 1845
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
; Gebr. Abrahams; zachte kaft, karton; 9x16 cm.; 106 p. H. Sluijters was onderwijzer te Kapelle (Zuid-Beveland). Zeer zeldzaam naslagwerkje! Rug gerepareerd. Wat kleine vlekjes op het voorplat.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.01
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Deventer : Kluwer, 1999. Orig. cloth binding. xiv,963 pp. Stempels. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9789026831522. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 medisch recht.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Den Haag : VNG uitgeverij, cop. 2005. Tweede gewijzigde druk. Paperback. 325 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Met register. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789032282158. Keywords : RECHT.