Smakula (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by J Applied Physics 1965

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 36, No 6, pp. 2031-2038, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Published by Springer-Verlag, Munchen 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text in German; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

  • Published by Berlin, Springer-Verlag 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth, 8vo 431 pp., 240 figs, 48 tables Aufbau und Abbau der Kristalle; Kristallherstellung; Anwendungen; good condition (ex-library, stamps on endpaper and titlepage; text clean, without annotations).

  • Published by Springer - Verlag / J. F. Bergmann, Berlin, Gottingen, Heidelberg / München: 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No Jacket. First Edition. 1. Auflage. Berlin, Gottingen, Heidelberg / München:: Springer - Verlag / J. F. Bergmann , 1962. Gutes Exemplar. Bibliotheksexemplar. Mit 240 Abbildungen. Technische Physik in Einzeldarstellungen, Band 14. Literatur. Namenverzeichnis. Sachverzeichnis. WITHDRA

  • More images

    Published by Springer J.F. Bergmann, Berlin Göttingen Heidelberg München 1962

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Leinen Mit 240 Abbildungen. - Originalschutzumschlag mit kleinen Verschmutzungen, Ränder gleich bestoßen. Einband, Schnitt und Seiten sind sauber und gut mit allenfalls geringen Gebrauchsspuren. Fliegender Vorsatz gestempelt und mit handschriftl. Archivvermerken. - Inhaltsübersicht: Aufbau und Abbau der Kristalle

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 1962

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.90

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 431 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 910.

  • Published by Springer / J. F. Bergmann (Technische Physik in Einzeldarstellungen, Band 14), Berlin etc. / München, 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. VIII, 431 S. (23,5 cm) OLn. 1. Aufl. Rücken etwas geblichen; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand, keine Einträge. Auflage: 1 /// /// intern4a9s0k /// ///.

  • Published by Berlin; Göttingen; Heidelberg : Springer; München : Bergmann 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 431 S. Guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buch weist leichte Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren auf. Einband mit selbstklebender Schutzfolie foliert. Ohne SU. Sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 35.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Includes correspondence between book reviewer and Institution odf Electrical engineers together with a copy of the review Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 29,4 : 21,4 cm. Schwarzer Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel sowie Bandnummer. Regulär ausgeschiedenes Exemplar mit Stempeln in den Innendeckeln, im Vorsatz und dem Titelblatt. 48, 408 Seiten, zweispaltig, mit vielen Textabbildungen (Fotos, technische Zeichnungen, Tabellen u.a.). Enthalten sind die Hefte 1 -

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.55

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2013-11 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.60

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Springer Verlag 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.28

    US$ 74.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 431 Seiten Zustand: Einband etwas berieben, am Rücken mit einer Bibliothekskennzeichnung beklebt, Kopfschnitt eingestaubt // Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Technische Physik in Einzeldarstellungen 14 /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutsch

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 298. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.55

    US$ 73.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Einkristalle sind zur Zeit von groDer Wichtigkeit, sowohl in der Grundlagenforschung, als auch fUr technische Anwendungen. Der groBe Fortschritt in der Festkorperphysik, z. B. auf dem Gebiet der Warmeleitung bei tiefen Temperaturen, der Halbleitung

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Springer Spektrum 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.55

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Einkristalle | Wachstum, Herstellung und Anwendung | A. Smakula | Taschenbuch | viii | Deutsch | 2013 | Springer Spektrum | EAN 9783642865305 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 117.38

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

  • Seller: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, , GermanyAntiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 42.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nachr. Ges. Wiss. Gött. FG II 1934. - Physik, Astronomie, Geophysik, Technik NF, 1/ 4. - Berlin, Weidmannsche Buchhandlung, 1934, 8°, pp.55-65, 10 Abbildungen, orig. Boschur; unaufgeschnittenes Expl. Erstdruck! Alexander Smakula (1903-1983) deutschamerikanischer Physiker ukrainischer Herkunft, bekannt für seine Erfindung der Ent

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.43

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Nov 2013 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.55

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Einkristalle sind zur Zeit von groDer Wichtigkeit, sowohl in der Grundlagenforschung, als auch fUr technische Anwendungen. Der groBe Fortschritt in der Festkorperphysik, z. B. auf dem Gebiet der Warmeleitung bei tiefen Temperaturen,

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.55

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Erster Teil Aufbau und Abbau der Kristalle.- I. Einleitung.- 1.1 Amorpher und kristalliner Zustand der Festkoerper.- 1.2 Baufehler in Kristallen.- II. Eigenschaften der Kristallbauelemente.- 2.1 Groesse der Atome und

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Spektrum Nov 2013 2013

    3642865305 / 9783642865305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.55

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Einkristalle sind zur Zeit von groDer Wichtigkeit, sowohl in der Grundlagenforschung, als auch fUr technische Anwendungen. Der groBe Fortschritt in der Festkorperphysik, z. B. auf dem Gebiet der Warmeleitung bei tiefen Temperaturen, der