Smerek John (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.68
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 210.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 210.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.83
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.55
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.28
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorJohn Gellner (1907-2001) was an author and journalist. A graduate of Masaryk University in Brno, Czech, where he practised law until 1939, Gellner served in the RCAF from 1940 until he retired with the.

Language: English
Published by University Of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 80.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by John Smerek on the page opposite the full title page. The book is near fine with a bump to upper front corner in a very good dust jacket with edge wear and small tear to the head of the spine. Inscribed by Author(s…).
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.25
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. 172 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked, with black and white plates throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened and smudged. Black hardcovers with gilt titles and designs. White dustjacket with black titles and red designs i…n vey good condition. Darkened and smudged around the edges and spine. 1ST EDITION. NPC. VG+/VG-. Book.

Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.88
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[0-8020-1511 5] 1968. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 172pp. Photographs, index. Locale: Canada. (Canada, Czechs, Immigrants, Slovaks).

Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing 1968
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.45
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.40 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.