Smith Buckley (160 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Publications 2007

    0937822957 / 9780937822951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shooting Star Pr 1996

    1573354708 / 9781573354707

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shooting Star Pr 1996

    1573354708 / 9781573354707

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by WoodenBoat Publications 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.97

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Publications 2007

    0937822957 / 9780937822951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Complete item with limited signs of use and wear. May have minor scuffs and flaws but is in very good working condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shooting Star Pr 1996

    1573354708 / 9781573354707

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Pub 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.39

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. MINOR MARKING ON PAGE EDGING. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins 1995

    0060675152 / 9780060675158

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 01/01/1992 1992

    1858280524 / 9781858280523

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press, c.1993, 1993

    0520081587 / 9780520081581

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: fair. University of California Press, c.1993, 2nd.trade paperbk.prtg., 332pp., much inking, fair, $.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1974

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. ahbox05 7¼"x9½"; (pages 591-670); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in orde

  • Language: English

    Published by Wooden Boat Publications 2007

    0937822957 / 9780937822951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 01/01/1992 1992

    1858280524 / 9781858280523

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai

  • Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai

  • Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 1.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai

  • Language: English

    Published by Woodenboat Publications, Brooklin, ME 1990

    0937822167 / 9780937822166

    • Softcover

    Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG+. Oversize oblong wraps with light cover wear, clean, well bound, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Troll Communications Llc 1985

    0816701067 / 9780816701063

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1997

    0070151776 / 9780070151772

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Troll Communications Llc 1985

    0816701067 / 9780816701063

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Buckley, Fergus Reid (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Able Muse Press 2012

    0987870505 / 9780987870506

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Able Muse Press 4/10/2012 2012

    0987870505 / 9780987870506

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dirge for an Imaginary World: Poems. Book.

  • Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1980

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. C, No. 5. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Ag

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Able Muse Press, GB 2012

    0987870505 / 9780987870506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hayloft Publishing Ltd 2005

    190452429X / 9781904524298

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.54

    US$ 7.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48057521. 1780913193. 6/8/2026 10:06:33 AM.