Smith Buckley (160 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Complete item with limited signs of use and wear. May have minor scuffs and flaws but is in very good working condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. MINOR MARKING ON PAGE EDGING. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

The Harpercollins Dictionary of Religion
Smith, Jonathan Z.; Green, William Scott;Buckley, Jorunn Jacobsen;American Academy of Religion
- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, c.1993, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: fair. University of California Press, c.1993, 2nd.trade paperbk.prtg., 332pp., much inking, fair, $.
History Today: September 1974 (Volume XXIV, Number 9)
Hodge, Alan; Quennell, Peter (Editors); Whitridge, Arnold; Gray, D. S.; Buckley, Nora C.; Harcourt-Smith, Simon; Murphy, Martin; Trout, Andrew; McGurk, J. J. N.
Language: English
Published by History Today Limited, Bracken House, London 1974
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. ahbox05 7¼"x9½"; (pages 591-670); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in orde…r to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: Persistent Traits (based on the book Britain Through American Eyes by Henry S. Commager); Washington's French Volunteers by Arnold Whitridge; An Audience of One, Sir Neil Campbell on Napoleon by D. S. Gray; Wu Chao, Woman-Emperor of China by Nora Buckley; The Rising at Morant Bay, 1865 by Simon Harcourt-Smith; Lord Augustus Fitzclarence, 1805-54 by Martin Murphy; The Seine, Lifeline to Paris by Andrew Trout; Peter Abelard by J. J. N. McGurk; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1980
Analog (George O. Smith; Bob Buckley; Thomas A. Easton; William Tuning)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai…n)?" by Wallace West. Guest Editorial: 'The High Cost of Safety" by John Ahrens. Illustrated by Bob Shore, Broeck Steadman, Mark Corcoran, and Vincent Di Fate.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1980
George O. Smith; Bob Buckley; Thomas A. Easton; William Tuning
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai…n)?" by Wallace West. Guest Editorial: 'The High Cost of Safety" by John Ahrens. Illustrated by Bob Shore, Broeck Steadman, Mark Corcoran, and Vincent Di Fate.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1980
Analog (George O. Smith; Bob Buckley; Thomas A. Easton; William Tuning)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Nice condition. Cover by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Agai…n)?" by Wallace West. Guest Editorial: 'The High Cost of Safety" by John Ahrens. Illustrated by Bob Shore, Broeck Steadman, Mark Corcoran, and Vincent Di Fate.

- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Oversize oblong wraps with light cover wear, clean, well bound, no spine crease; an unmarked copy with clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Buckley, Fergus Reid (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Smith, Buckley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Buckley, Fergus Reid (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dirge for an Imaginary World: Poems. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: May 1980
Analog (George O. Smith; Bob Buckley; Thomas A. Easton; William Tuning)
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. C, No. 5. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Bob Shore for "Scholar's Cluster" (novelette) by George O. Smith. Includes "World in the Clouds" (pt. 3 of 3) by Bob Buckley; "Mood Wendigo" by Thomas A. Easton; "A Modest Inquiry" by William Tuning. Science Fact: "Steamer Time (Ag…ain)?" by Wallace West. Guest Editorial: 'The High Cost of Safety" by John Ahrens. Illustrated by Bob Shore, Broeck Steadman, Mark Corcoran, and Vincent Di Fate. Wraps have several fingerprint smears, else unread. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.54
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48057521. 1780913193. 6/8/2026 10:06:33 AM.