Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. 0131051806 The cover shows some edge wear and some light soiling. There is some light soiling/spotting/foxing on the outer edges of the book. The interior is in wonderful shape. Overall, this is still a nice reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 075794048X ISBN 13: 9780757940484
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0826364071 ISBN 13: 9780826364074
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Street & Smith Publications, New York, 1959
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. H. R. van Dongen; Bernklau; Summers (illustrator). Street & Smith Publications, December 1959. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good. Interior tanned but unmarked. "-20" inked to front cover. Spine straight, ends chipped. Half-inch tears at bottom of front hinge and to lower edge of rear cover. Edgewear. Creasing to rear cover. No mailing label. Not from a library. 164 pages. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen illustrating "The Destroyers" (novelette) by Randall Garrett. Includes "The Big Fix" (novelette) by George O. Smith; "Mating Problems" (short story) by Christopher Anvil; "Tell the Truth" (short story) by E. C. Tubb; "The Best Made Plans" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Everett B. Cole. "How to Write Science Faction" (article) by Les Collins. Interior illustrations by Bernklau, Summers and H. R. van Dongen.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by TCU Press (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0875650783 ISBN 13: 9780875650784
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Music (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0757921450 ISBN 13: 9780757921452
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 1572305800 ISBN 13: 9781572305809
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Dimensions for Living, 2004
ISBN 10: 068706547X ISBN 13: 9780687065479
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Texas Christian University Press, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0875651771 ISBN 13: 9780875651774
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine (new) in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. Still in shrink wrap. Excellent reading copy.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!