Smith Garret (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Publication: Argosy Action Stories, Vol 221, No 4 June 6, 1931 Date: 1931 Publisher: Frank A. Munsey, Co. Pages: 433 - 576 (143) Format: Pulp Type: Magazine Contents Out of the Silence a novelette by Garret Smith The Devil's Checkerboard Part 1 of 5 by J. E. Grinstead Chines…e for Racket Part 2 of 2 by Loring Brent Bentfinger Part 3 of 4 by Theodore Roscoe Pirate of Wall Street Part 4 of 6 by Fred MacIsaac The Golden Pitcher a short story by Robert N. Leath The Dynamite Man a short story by Frank Knox Hockman The Hard Cider Ghost a short story by William Merriam Rouse And much, much, more. See photo of the contents page. Condition: Good copy with edge wear, creasing, edge tears, chipping to spine and rear cover. Small chip top outside corner front cover. Toning to pages. See photos.bx 430E. Cover by Paul Stahr (illustrator).
Published by 20th Century Fox 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Sticker from previous owner on cover.

Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color cover illustration with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All…comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.49
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light spots on back cover, and dog eared crease at bottom edge.
Published by munsey,
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerreading copy, mostly heavy spine chips, no back cover.

Language: English
Published by New Publications, New York 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.84
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A very bright clean almost unworn copy without wear, chips, marks or stains, just a few tiny closed edge tears where oversized covers overlap the page block. Fine color cover by Lawrence.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 2nd Edition, 14th Printing. Not price-clipped ($5.95 price intact on back). Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1965. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear with…a small crease on front bottom right corner. Light fading to spine. 178 pages. ISBN: 0442277946. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.
Published by red star news
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerpoor loose pages.
Published by munsey,
- Periodical
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellervery good typical edge chipping.

Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle. WA 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square, No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very bright, glossy and clean. A…ll comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.10
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.02
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1927. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 159 pp, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Your Man or My Girl" by Garret Smith, "Fifty-Fifty" by Jack Beckdolt, "Joiner of Loving Hearts" by Fred MacIsaac, "The Candy…Bar Kid" by James W. Egan, "Special Delivery" by Viola Justin, "Drive It Yourself!" by Ben Conlon, etc. Condition: Good only copy with chipping to the spine ends, usual wear and scattered light chipping to the cover, some pencil markings to the front cover, some light staining to the front and rear covers as shown, rear cover detached, text paper tanned as usual. See Photos 291E.

Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Fair. 1926. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 958 [first numbered page is 801], illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "I Did It!" by Garret… Smith, "The Fighting Devil" by Harold De Polo, "John Smith and Wife" by John D. Swain, "Sis Boom---Florida!" by Thomas Thursday, "Tying a Temperament to Thaddeus" by Charles Devine, "that Old Southern Feeling" by E. K. Means, "The Return" by Katharine Haviland Taylor, etc. A Reading/filler copy with the spine chipped, edgewear and light chipping to the front cover, rear cover missing and replaced with a sheet of plain blue paper, text paper tanned as usual. bx 503. Cover by Paul Stahr (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
single issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1928 First edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers 141 pages, illustrated and with stories by J. U. Giesy, Judson Philips, Boyden Sparkes, Fred MacIsaac, Garret Smith, Mazie V. Caruthers, Charlton L. Edholm, John Wilstach, Laurance…M. Hare, Will Thomas Withrow, John H. Thompson. Cover by Howard V. Brown Good copy with the spine ends chipped, usual edge wear and light chipping to the cover, piece of clear or cellophane tape to the lower right corner of the front cover, cheap text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag11E. Cover by Howard V. Brown (illustrator).

ARGOSY ALL-STORY Weekly: April, Apr. 9, 1927 ("Land of the Free")
Argosy (Fred MacIsaac; Garret Smith; Charles Alden Seltzer; Joseph Ivers Lawrence; George M. Johnson; Eric Heath; Paul Deresco Augsburg; John H. Thompson; Horace F. Thacher)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1927
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. CLXXXV, No. 3. Cover by Walter Beach Humphrey for "The Pancake Princess" (pt. 1 of 4) by Fred MacIsaac. Includes "'I've Come to Stay'" (pt. 2 of 3) by Garrett Smith; "Land of the Free" (pt. 4 of 6) by Charles Alden Seltzer; "Battle Sight" (pt. 3 of 3) by Joseph Ivers Lawre…nce; "Buying Trouble" by George M. Johnson; "Master and Man" by Eric Heath; "The Curse" by Paul Deresco Augsburg; "A Matter of Won't and Will" by John H. Thompson; "The Tightwads" by Horace F. Thacher. Poetry: "April" by Marian Ellis; "When April Is Fair" by H. A. Woodbury. Feature: "The Reader's Viewpoint." Pieces missing from rear cover (about 10-15%), spine (nearly 50%) and last 2 pages (upper foredge corner) with no loss to text (well, actually, the letter K is missing from the last page upper foredge corner); glued inside front hinge. Book.

Science Fiction Adventures #2, April 2020
Hamilton, Edmond; Vincent, Harl; Keller MD, David H; Smith, Garret; Russell, Eric Frank
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.10
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.