Smith Len Private (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover

      Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.76 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Clear Text and Images. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.36

      US$ 26.75 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. Condition: fine/fine. fine book in fine dw 1st ??? Collins 2009 edition hardcover book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 19.99

      US$ 19.99 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins, London. 2009. 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 18.23

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st. Ed. 8vo. 383pp. Cold. and b/w ills. Original boards with d/w, cream spine with small pic, red and black text. ISBN 9780007313846 US$18.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Collins, London 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, United KingdomOrlando Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First World War diary, full of colour and black & white sketches by an accredited War Artist, published for the first time after being discovered amongst family papers by his nephew David Mason. True first edition with full number string sequence i

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 34.46

      US$ 21.38 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first printing hardback, 2009, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Binding tight and appears unopened. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not a

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United KingdomYare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.75

      US$ 35.86 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins., London. 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: EmJay Books, Bradford., , United KingdomEmJay Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 32.18 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 383pp, photos, drawings. Diary of a Great War soldier and artist, illustrated with his own drawings, facsimile pages, letters. As new. 1.2kg.

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins, London 2012

      0007315686 / 9780007315680

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 38.67

      US$ 22.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus, First Edition. NrF. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Paperback. 383pp. Profusely illustrated with photographs and line-drawings. The horrors of war in the trenches are broght to life with a rare immediacy and power through the illustrated diary of soldier and artist Len Smi

    • Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , United KingdomStrawberry Hill Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 52.48

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Type: Book.

    • Published by Collins, London, UK 2009

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.57

      US$ 28.16 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good ++. First Edition. 383 pages. Stirking colour and B&W illustrations. Very clean dustjacket - not price-clipped. Very clean dark red hardback binding with light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Very clean pages. A moving account of a young sold

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Collins 2009

      0007313845 / 9780007313846

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, United Kingdompowellbooks Somerset UK.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 44.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In reading this diary it will be well to remember that it has with definite reason not been embellished or altered in any way from the original scrawl in an old French notebook. It is a jotted down, rambling description of events day by day, strung t